KAWR--YPR EXPRESS - 16516 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KARWAR (KAWR)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Tue, Thu, Sat 761 Km

Train number 16516 is named as KAWR--YPR EXPRESS and travels 761km distance

Train departs from station KARWAR at 05:30 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 20:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KARWAR - KAWR Src 05:30 0 1
KUMTA - KT 06:20 06:22 78 1
HONNAVAR - HNA 06:36 06:38 97 1
BHATKAL - BTJL 07:34 07:36 154 1
BYNDOOR - BYNR 07:50 07:52 176 1
KUNDAPURA - KUDA 08:52 08:54 223 1
UDUPI - UD 09:36 09:38 268 1
SURATHKAL - SL 10:24 10:26 326 1
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 11:20 11:40 349 1
BANTAWALA - BNTL 12:08 12:10 368 1
Advertisement
KABAKA PUTTUR - KBPR 12:36 12:37 393 1
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD - SBHR 13:20 13:25 435 1
SAKLESHPUR - SKLR 15:50 15:55 545 1
HASSAN - HAS 16:45 16:50 587 1
CHANNARAYAPATNA - CNPA 17:24 17:25 620 1
SHRAVANABELAGOLA - SBGA 17:34 17:35 629 1
B G NAGAR - BGNR 18:09 18:10 663 1
YEDIYURU - YY 18:29 18:30 678 1
KUNIGAL - KIGL 18:54 18:55 695 1
NELAMANGALA - NMGA 19:39 19:40 740 1
CHIK BANAVAR - BAW 19:59 20:00 753 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 20:30 Dstn 761 1

FAQS

KAWR--YPR EXPRESS - 16516 covers 761 kilometer to reach destination.
KAWR--YPR EXPRESS - 16516 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KAWR--YPR EXPRESS - 16516 arrives at destination at 20:30.
KAWR--YPR EXPRESS - 16516 departs from source at 05:30.
Advertisement