KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS - 16524 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KARWAR (KAWR)KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Thu, Fri, Sat 857 Km

Train number 16524 is named as KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS and travels 857km distance

Train departs from station KARWAR at 14:40 and reaches station KSR BENGALURU at 08:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KARWAR - KAWR Src 14:40 0 1
ANKOLA - ANKL 15:00 15:01 40 1
GOKARNA ROAD HALT - GOK 15:11 15:12 51 1
KUMTA - KT 15:30 15:31 78 1
HONNAVAR - HNA 15:47 15:48 97 1
MURDESHWAR - MRDW 16:19 16:20 134 1
BHATKAL - BTJL 16:35 16:36 154 1
BYNDOOR - BYNR 16:50 16:51 176 1
KUNDAPURA - KUDA 17:41 17:42 223 1
BARKUR - BKJ 17:57 17:58 245 1
UDUPI - UD 18:15 18:16 268 1
MULKI - MULK 18:55 18:56 314 1
SURATHKAL - SL 19:09 19:10 326 1
MANGALORE - MAQ 20:25 20:55 355 1
Advertisement
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 21:08 21:10 360 1
BANTAWALA - BNTL 21:43 21:45 379 1
KABAKA PUTTUR - KBPR 22:13 22:15 404 1
YEDAMANGALA - YDM 22:40 22:42 432 1
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD - SBHR 22:55 23:05 446 1
SAKLESHPUR - SKLR 01:15 01:25 557 2
HASSAN - HAS 02:40 02:50 599 2
HOLE NARSIPUR - HLN 03:19 03:20 630 2
KRISHNARAJANAGAR - KRNR 04:14 04:15 684 2
MYSORE JN - MYS 05:15 05:30 719 2
MANDYA - MYA 06:08 06:10 764 2
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 06:38 06:40 802 2
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 06:48 06:50 813 2
KENGERI - KGI 07:13 07:15 845 2
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 08:00 Dstn 857 2

FAQS

KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS - 16524 covers 857 kilometer to reach destination.
KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS - 16524 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS - 16524 arrives at destination at 08:00.
KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS - 16524 departs from source at 14:40.
Advertisement