KAWR--YPR EXPRESS [16516] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

KAWR--YPR EXPRESS [16516] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KAWR--YPR EXPRESS16516KAWRYPRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KARWAR [KAWR] 1 Src 05:30 0
KUMTA [KT] 1 06:24 06:26 55
HONNAVAR [HNA] 1 06:42 06:44 71
BHATKAL [BTJL] 1 07:34 07:36 112
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD [BYNR] 1 07:50 07:52 131
KUNDAPURA [KUDA] 1 09:00 09:02 167
UDUPI [UD] 1 09:36 09:38 198
SURATHKAL [SL] 1 10:24 10:26 241
MANGALORE JN [MAJN] 1 11:10 11:25 262
BANTAWALA [BNTL] 1 11:56 11:58 273
KABAKAPUTTUR [KBPR] 1 12:20 12:22 298
SUBRAHMANYA RD [SBHR] 1 13:00 13:05 340
SAKLESHPUR [SKLR] 1 15:40 15:45 451
HASSAN [HAS] 1 16:45 16:50 493
CNPA 1 17:24 17:25 525
SBGA 1 17:34 17:35 534
BGNR 1 18:09 18:10 568
YY 1 18:29 18:30 583
KIGL 1 18:54 18:55 600
NMGA 1 19:39 19:40 645
CHIK BANAVAR [BAW] 1 19:59 20:00 658
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 1 20:30 Dest 667
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.