KAVI GURU EXP - 13027 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)AZIMGANJ JN (AZ)
Daily 278 Km

Train number 13027 is named as KAVI GURU EXP and travels 278km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 22:40 and reaches station AZIMGANJ JN at 04:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 22:40 0 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 23:28 23:30 40 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 00:38 00:40 107 2
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 01:26 01:28 159 2
AHAMADPUR JN - AMP 01:47 01:48 178 2
Advertisement
SAINTHIA - SNT 01:59 02:01 191 2
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 02:37 02:39 219 2
NALHATI JN - NHT 02:58 03:00 233 2
MORGRAM - MGAE 03:22 03:23 252 2
SAGARDIGHI - SDI 03:34 03:35 260 2
AZIMGANJ JN - AZ 04:20 Dstn 278 2

FAQS

KAVI GURU EXP - 13027 covers 278 kilometer to reach destination.
KAVI GURU EXP - 13027 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KAVI GURU EXP - 13027 arrives at destination at 04:20.
KAVI GURU EXP - 13027 departs from source at 22:40.
Advertisement