16021 - KAVERI EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16021 known as KAVERI EXPRESS runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to MYSORE JN [MYS] covering 505 km distance

KAVERI EXPRESS [16021] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KAVERI EXPRESS
MASMYSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 Src 21:15 0
TIRUVALLUR [TRL] 1 21:49 21:50 47
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 1 22:15 22:17 74
ANAVARDIKHANPET [AVN] 1 22:29 22:30 86
SHOLINGHUR [SHU] 1 22:44 22:45 96
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR] 1 22:59 23:00 110
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 23:28 23:30 135
AMBUR [AB] 2 00:09 00:10 187
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 00:50 00:55 219
KUPPAM [KPN] 2 01:24 01:25 262
BANGARAPET [BWT] 2 01:53 01:55 297
WHITEFIELD [WFD] 2 02:29 02:30 344
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 2 02:38 02:40 353
BANGALORE EAST [BNCE] 2 02:49 02:50 360
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 2 02:58 03:00 363
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 2 03:45 04:00 367
KENGERI [KGI] 2 04:19 04:20 379
BIDADI [BID] 2 04:35 04:36 397
RAMANAGARAM [RMGM] 2 04:44 04:45 411
CHANNAPATNA [CPT] 2 04:54 04:55 422
MADDUR [MAD] 2 05:14 05:15 441
MANDYA [MYA] 2 05:34 05:35 460
PANDAVAPURA [PANP] 2 05:59 06:00 486
MYSORE JN [MYS] 2 06:50 Dest 505