KAVERI EXPRESS - 16021 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)MYSORE JN (MYS)
Daily 500 Km

Train number 16021 is named as KAVERI EXPRESS and travels 500km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:15 and reaches station MYSORE JN at 06:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 21:15 0 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 21:54 21:55 42 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 22:18 22:20 69 1
ANAVARDIKHANPET - AVN 22:34 22:35 81 1
SHOLINGHUR - SHU 22:44 22:45 90 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 22:59 23:00 105 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 23:28 23:30 130 1
AMBUR - AB 00:09 00:10 182 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 00:50 00:55 214 2
KUPPAM - KPN 01:24 01:25 257 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 01:53 01:55 292 2
Advertisement
WHITEFIELD - WFD 02:29 02:30 338 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 02:38 02:40 348 2
BANGALORE EAST - BNCE 02:49 02:50 355 2
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 02:58 03:00 358 2
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 03:50 04:00 362 2
KENGERI - KGI 04:19 04:20 374 2
BIDADI - BID 04:33 04:34 391 2
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 04:44 04:45 406 2
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 04:54 04:55 417 2
MADDUR - MAD 05:14 05:15 436 2
MANDYA - MYA 05:34 05:35 455 2
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 05:59 06:00 480 2
MYSORE JN - MYS 06:40 Dstn 500 2

FAQS

KAVERI EXPRESS - 16021 covers 500 kilometer to reach destination.
KAVERI EXPRESS - 16021 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KAVERI EXPRESS - 16021 arrives at destination at 06:40.
KAVERI EXPRESS - 16021 departs from source at 21:15.
Advertisement