KASHI-PATNA JSHATABDI EXP - 15125 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANARAS (BSBS)PATNA JN (PNBE)
Daily 233 Km

Train number 15125 is named as KASHI-PATNA JSHATABDI EXP and travels 233km distance

Train departs from station BANARAS at 06:20 and reaches station PATNA JN at 11:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANARAS - BSBS Src 06:20 0 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 06:30 06:35 4 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 07:20 07:30 21 1
Advertisement
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 08:16 08:18 79 1
BUXAR - BXR 08:42 08:44 115 1
ARA - ARA 09:33 09:35 183 1
PATNA JN - PNBE 11:00 Dstn 233 1

FAQS

KASHI-PATNA JSHATABDI EXP - 15125 covers 233 kilometer to reach destination.
KASHI-PATNA JSHATABDI EXP - 15125 passes through 7 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KASHI-PATNA JSHATABDI EXP - 15125 arrives at destination at 11:00.
KASHI-PATNA JSHATABDI EXP - 15125 departs from source at 06:20.
Advertisement