KASHI EXP - 15017 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

LOKMANYATILAK (LTT)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Daily 1713 Km

Train number 15017 is named as KASHI EXP and travels 1713km distance

Train departs from station LOKMANYATILAK at 06:35 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 18:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
LOKMANYATILAK - LTT Src 06:35 0 1
THANE - TNA 06:58 07:00 18 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 07:17 07:20 38 1
NASHIK ROAD - NK 09:55 10:00 172 1
LASALGAON - LS 10:38 10:40 220 1
MANMAD JN - MMR 11:13 11:15 245 1
CHALISGAON JN - CSN 11:53 11:55 312 1
PACHORA JN - PC 12:33 12:35 357 1
JALGAON JN - JL 13:08 13:10 405 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 14:00 14:05 429 1
RAVER - RV 14:33 14:35 463 1
BURHANPUR - BAU 14:48 14:50 483 1
NEPANAGAR - NPNR 15:19 15:20 510 1
KHANDWA - KNW 16:37 16:40 552 1
TALVADYA - TLV 16:59 17:01 568 1
CHHANERA - CAER 17:28 17:30 598 1
KHIRKIYA - KKN 17:53 17:55 628 1
HARDA - HD 18:23 18:25 660 1
TIMARNI - TBN 18:44 18:45 674 1
BANAPURA - BPF 19:08 19:10 702 1
ITARSI JN - ET 20:40 20:50 736 1
SOHAGPUR - SGP 21:33 21:35 785 1
PIPARIYA - PPI 21:48 21:50 803 1
GADARWARA - GAR 22:23 22:25 853 1
KARELI - KY 22:43 22:45 881 1
NARSINGHPUR - NU 22:58 23:00 897 1
SRIDHAM - SRID 23:23 23:25 928 1
MADAN MAHAL - MML 00:18 00:20 977 2
JABALPUR - JBP 00:35 00:45 981 2
SIHORA ROAD - SHR 01:18 01:20 1019 2
KATNI - KTE 02:20 02:25 1072 2
MAIHAR - MYR 03:08 03:10 1135 2
SATNA - STA 03:45 03:50 1170 2
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 05:25 05:30 1247 2
SHANKARGARH - SRJ 06:09 06:10 1303 2
NAINI - NYN 07:15 07:16 1340 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 07:55 08:15 1348 2
PRAYAG - PRG 08:35 08:40 1354 2
PHAPHAMAU JN - PFM 08:53 08:54 1361 2
SARAI CHANDI - SYC 09:08 09:09 1373 2
PHULPUR - PLP 09:20 09:21 1384 2
UGRASENPUR - URPR 09:38 09:39 1393 2
JANGHAI JN - JNH 10:06 10:08 1407 2
SARAI KANSRAI - SQN 10:23 10:24 1412 2
SURIAWAN - SAW 10:34 10:35 1422 2
MONDH - MOF 10:43 10:44 1430 2
BHADOHI - BOY 10:57 10:58 1438 2
PARSIPUR - PRF 11:27 11:28 1446 2
KAPSETI - KEH 11:56 11:57 1455 2
SEWAPURI - SWPR 12:13 12:14 1460 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 13:00 13:10 1482 2
VARANASI CITY - BCY 13:25 13:30 1486 2
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 13:56 13:58 1517 2
SADAT - SDT 14:16 14:18 1536 2
JAKHANIAN - JKN 14:30 14:32 1546 2
DULLAHAPUR - DLR 14:43 14:45 1554 2
MAU JN - MAU 15:20 15:25 1575 2
INDARA JN - IAA 15:35 15:37 1583 2
BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 16:08 16:10 1610 2
LAR ROAD - LRD 16:24 16:26 1623 2
SALEMPUR JN - SRU 16:37 16:39 1633 2
BHATNI JN - BTT 16:55 17:00 1643 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 17:20 17:25 1664 2
CHAURI CHAURA - CC 17:48 17:50 1689 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 18:40 Dstn 1713 2

FAQS

KASHI EXP - 15017 covers 1713 kilometer to reach destination.
KASHI EXP - 15017 passes through 65 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KASHI EXP - 15017 arrives at destination at 18:40.
KASHI EXP - 15017 departs from source at 06:35.