KASHI EXP - 15017 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
LOKMANYATILAK (LTT)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Daily 1713 Km

Train number 15017 is named as KASHI EXP and travels 1713km distance

Train departs from station LOKMANYATILAK at 06:35 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 19:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
LOKMANYATILAK - LTT Src 06:35 0 1
THANE - TNA 06:58 07:00 18 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 07:25 07:28 38 1
KASARA - KSRA 08:28 08:30 105 1
IGATPURI - IGP 09:05 09:10 121 1
DEVLALI - DVL 09:48 09:50 166 1
NASHIK ROAD - NK 10:00 10:05 172 1
LASALGAON - LS 10:40 10:42 220 1
MANMAD JN - MMR 11:00 11:05 245 1
NANDGAON - NGN 11:23 11:25 270 1
CHALISGAON JN - CSN 11:53 11:55 312 1
PACHORA JN - PC 12:23 12:25 357 1
JALGAON JN - JL 12:57 13:00 405 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 13:40 13:45 429 1
RAVER - RV 14:13 14:15 463 1
BURHANPUR - BAU 14:28 14:30 483 1
NEPANAGAR - NPNR 14:48 14:50 510 1
KHANDWA - KNW 16:30 16:35 552 1
TALVADYA - TLV 16:50 16:52 568 1
SURGAON BANJARI - SGBJ 17:02 17:03 580 1
CHHANERA - CAER 17:16 17:18 598 1
BARUD - BRUD 17:27 17:28 608 1
KHIRKIYA - KKN 17:41 17:43 628 1
HARDA - HD 18:13 18:15 660 1
TIMARNI - TBN 18:31 18:32 674 1
BANAPURA - BPF 19:06 19:08 702 1
ITARSI JN - ET 21:05 21:15 736 1
SOHAGPUR - SGP 22:08 22:10 785 1
PIPARIYA - PPI 22:24 22:26 803 1
GADARWARA - GAR 22:54 22:56 853 1
KARELI - KY 23:13 23:15 881 1
NARSINGHPUR - NU 23:28 23:30 897 1
SRIDHAM - SRID Src 00:02 928 2
MADAN MAHAL - MML 00:40 00:42 977 2
JABALPUR - JBP 00:55 01:05 981 2
SIHORA ROAD - SHR 01:38 01:40 1019 2
Advertisement
KATNI - KTE 02:20 02:25 1072 2
MAIHAR - MYR 03:10 03:12 1135 2
SATNA - STA 03:45 03:55 1170 2
JAITWAR - JTW 04:18 04:20 1190 2
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 05:40 05:45 1247 2
DABHAURA - DBR 06:05 06:06 1270 2
SHANKARGARH - SRJ 06:33 06:34 1303 2
JASRA - JSR 06:53 06:54 1324 2
NAINI - NYN 07:40 07:41 1340 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 08:25 08:45 1348 2
PRAYAG - PRG 08:56 08:58 1354 2
PHAPHAMAU JN - PFM 09:16 09:17 1361 2
SARAI CHANDI - SYC 09:30 09:31 1373 2
PHULPUR - PLP 09:42 09:43 1384 2
UGRASENPUR - URPR 09:52 09:53 1393 2
JANGHAI JN - JNH 10:11 10:13 1407 2
SARAI KANSRAI - SQN 10:22 10:23 1412 2
SURIAWAN - SAW 10:33 10:34 1422 2
MONDH - MOF 10:42 10:43 1430 2
BHADOHI - BOY 10:57 10:58 1438 2
PARSIPUR - PRF 11:07 11:08 1446 2
KAPSETI - KEH 11:28 11:29 1455 2
SEWAPURI - SWPR 11:49 11:50 1460 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 12:55 13:10 1482 2
VARANASI CITY - BCY 13:20 13:22 1486 2
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 14:00 14:02 1517 2
JAKHANIAN - JKN 14:41 14:43 1546 2
DULLAHAPUR - DLR 14:53 14:55 1554 2
MAU JN - MAU 15:20 15:25 1575 2
INDARA JN - IAA 15:40 15:42 1583 2
BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 16:05 16:07 1610 2
LAR ROAD - LRD 16:18 16:20 1623 2
SALEMPUR JN - SRU 16:35 16:37 1633 2
BHATNI JN - BTT 17:10 17:15 1643 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 17:38 17:40 1664 2
CHAURI CHAURA - CC 18:08 18:10 1689 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 19:10 Dstn 1713 2

FAQS

KASHI EXP - 15017 covers 1713 kilometer to reach destination.
KASHI EXP - 15017 passes through 73 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KASHI EXP - 15017 arrives at destination at 19:10.
KASHI EXP - 15017 departs from source at 06:35.
Advertisement