15017 - KASHI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15017 known as KASHI EXP runs from LOKMANYATILAK T [LTT] to GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] covering 1711 km distance

KASHI EXP [15017] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KASHI EXP
LTTGKPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
LOKMANYATILAK T [LTT]1 Src 06:35 0
THANE [TNA]1 06:58 07:00 17
KALYAN JN [KYN]1 07:19 07:22 37
KASARA [KSRA]1 08:28 08:30 104
IGATPURI [IGP]1 09:05 09:10 120
DEVLALI [DVL]1 09:48 09:50 165
NASIK ROAD [NK]1 10:00 10:05 171
LASALGAON [LS]1 10:40 10:42 219
MANMAD JN [MMR]1 11:00 11:05 244
NANDGAON [NGN]1 11:23 11:25 269
CHALISGAON JN [CSN]1 11:53 11:55 311
PACHORA JN [PC]1 12:23 12:25 356
JALGAON JN [JL]1 12:55 13:00 404
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]1 13:35 13:45 428
RAVER [RV]1 14:13 14:15 462
BURHANPUR [BAU]1 14:28 14:30 482
NEPANAGAR [NPNR]1 14:48 14:50 509
KHANDWA [KNW]1 16:30 16:35 551
TALVADYA [TLV]1 16:50 16:52 567
SURGAON BANJARI [SGBJ]1 17:02 17:04 579
CHHANERA [CAER]1 17:16 17:18 597
BARUD [BRUD]1 17:27 17:28 607
KHIRKIYA [KKN]1 17:41 17:43 627
HARDA [HD]1 18:13 18:15 659
TIMARNI [TBN]1 18:31 18:32 673
BANAPURA [BPF]1 19:07 19:08 701
ITARSI JN [ET]1 21:00 21:20 735
SOHAGPUR [SGP]1 22:00 22:02 784
PIPARIYA [PPI]1 22:16 22:18 802
GADARWARA [GAR]1 22:48 22:50 851
KARELI [KY]1 23:13 23:15 880
NARSINGHPUR [NU]1 23:28 23:30 896
SHRIDHAM [SRID]2 Src 00:02 927
MADAN MAHAL [MML]2 00:38 00:40 976
JABALPUR [JBP]2 00:55 01:05 980
SIHORA ROAD [SHR]2 01:43 01:45 1018
KATNI [KTE]2 02:00 02:25 1071
MAIHAR [MYR]2 03:13 03:15 1133
SATNA [STA]2 03:50 04:00 1169
JAITWAR [JTW]2 04:18 04:20 1189
MANIKPUR JN [MKP]2 05:50 05:55 1246
DABHAURA [DBR]2 06:13 06:15 1269
SHANKARGARH [SRJ]2 06:42 06:44 1301
JASRA [JSR]2 07:04 07:06 1323
NAINI [NYN]2 07:40 07:42 1338
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 08:25 08:45 1345
PRAYAG [PRG]2 08:56 08:58 1352
PHAPHAMAU JN [PFM]2 09:16 09:17 1358
SARAI CHANDI [SYC]2 09:37 09:38 1370
PHULPUR [PLP]2 09:49 09:50 1382
UGRASENPUR [URPR]2 09:59 10:00 1390
JANGHAI JN [JNH]2 10:15 10:17 1405
SARAI KANSRAI [SQN]2 10:27 10:28 1410
SURIAWAN [SAW]2 10:47 10:48 1420
MONDH [MOF]2 10:56 10:57 1428
BHADOHI [BOY]2 11:04 11:06 1436
PARSIPUR [PRF]2 11:15 11:16 1444
KAPSETI [KEH]2 11:28 11:29 1452
SEWAPURI [SWPR]2 11:42 11:43 1458
VARANASI JN [BSB]2 13:00 13:20 1480
VARANASI CITY [BCY]2 13:31 13:33 1484
AUNRIHAR JN [ARJ]2 14:00 14:02 1515
SADAT [SDT]2 14:14 14:16 1534
JAKHANIAN [JKN]2 14:41 14:43 1544
DULLAHAPUR [DLR]2 14:53 14:55 1552
MAU JN [MAU]2 15:20 15:25 1573
INDARA JN [IAA]2 15:40 15:42 1581
BELTHARA ROAD [BLTR]2 16:14 16:16 1608
LAR ROAD [LRD]2 16:29 16:31 1621
SALEMPUR JN [SRU]2 16:48 16:50 1631
BHATNI JN [BTT]2 17:10 17:15 1641
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS]2 17:38 17:40 1662
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP]2 19:10 Dest 1711