KARNAVATI EXP - 12933 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Daily 491 Km

Train number 12933 is named as KARNAVATI EXP and travels 491km distance

Train departs from station MUMBAI CENTRAL at 13:40 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 21:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT Src 13:40 0 1
BORIVALI - BVI 14:12 14:17 30 1
VAPI - VAPI 16:11 16:13 170 1
VALSAD - BL 16:37 16:39 194 1
SURAT - ST 17:35 17:40 263 1
Advertisement
BHARUCH JN - BH 18:24 18:26 322 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 19:26 19:31 392 1
ANAND JN - ANND 20:05 20:07 427 1
NADIAD JN - ND 20:22 20:24 446 1
MANINAGAR - MAN 21:02 21:04 488 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 21:25 Dstn 491 1

FAQS

KARNAVATI EXP - 12933 covers 491 kilometer to reach destination.
KARNAVATI EXP - 12933 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KARNAVATI EXP - 12933 arrives at destination at 21:25.
KARNAVATI EXP - 12933 departs from source at 13:40.
Advertisement