KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12408 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMRITSAR JN (ASR)NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)
Fri 1827 Km

Train number 12408 is named as KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST and travels 1827km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 09:30 and reaches station NEW JALPAIGURI at 18:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 09:30 0 1
BEAS - BEAS 09:58 10:00 42 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 10:40 10:45 79 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 11:45 11:55 135 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 13:40 13:45 249 1
SAHARANPUR - SRE 15:05 15:15 330 1
MORADABAD - MB 18:10 18:18 523 1
SITAPUR - STP 22:50 23:00 775 1
GORAKHPUR - GKP 04:45 04:55 1088 2
Advertisement
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 05:32 05:37 1137 2
SIWAN JN - SV 06:40 06:45 1207 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 07:50 08:00 1267 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 09:07 09:12 1327 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 10:05 10:10 1380 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 11:20 11:25 1432 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 13:03 13:05 1518 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 15:15 15:25 1642 2
BARSOI JN - BOE 16:12 16:14 1682 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 18:35 Dest 1827 2

FAQS

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12408 covers 1827 kilometer to reach destination.
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12408 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12408 arrives at destination at 18:35.
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12408 departs from source at 09:30.
Advertisement