KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST [12408] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST [12408] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST12408ASRNJPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 1 Src 09:30 0
BEAS [BEAS] 1 09:58 10:00 42
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 1 10:40 10:45 78
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 1 11:45 11:55 135
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 1 13:45 13:50 249
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 1 15:05 15:15 330
MORADABAD [MB] 1 18:08 18:15 522
SITAPUR CANT [SCC] 1 22:53 23:00 775
TAHSIL FATEHPUR [TSF] 2 00:07 00:14 851
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 2 04:25 04:40 1087
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 2 05:30 05:35 1137
SIWAN JN [SV] 2 06:40 06:45 1206
CHHAPRA [CPR] 2 08:00 08:10 1267
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 2 09:19 09:20 1326
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 2 10:10 10:20 1380
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 2 11:20 11:25 1432
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 2 13:03 13:05 1517
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 2 15:15 15:30 1641
BARSOI JN [BOE] 2 16:07 16:09 1680
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 2 18:35 Dest 1825
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.