KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12407 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Wed 1825 Km

Train number 12407 is named as KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST and travels 1825km distance

Train departs from station NEW JALPAIGURI at 08:15 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 17:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP Src 08:15 0 1
BARSOI JN - BOE 10:10 10:12 145 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 11:45 11:55 185 1
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 13:45 13:50 309 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 15:20 15:25 395 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 16:10 16:15 446 1
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 17:10 17:15 500 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 18:40 18:50 559 1
SIWAN JN - SV 19:35 19:40 620 1
Advertisement
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 20:35 20:40 689 1
GORAKHPUR - GKP 21:55 22:10 738 1
SITAPUR - STP 03:55 04:05 1050 2
MORADABAD - MB 08:40 08:48 1303 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 11:57 12:07 1495 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 13:18 13:23 1576 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 14:55 15:05 1690 2
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 16:10 16:15 1747 2
BEAS - BEAS 16:47 16:49 1783 2
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 17:35 Dest 1825 2

FAQS

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12407 covers 1825 kilometer to reach destination.
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12407 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12407 arrives at destination at 17:35.
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12407 departs from source at 08:15.
Advertisement