12407 - KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12407 known as KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST runs from NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 1825 km distance

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST [12407] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST
NJPASRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 1 Src 08:15 0
BARSOI JN [BOE] 1 10:22 10:24 144
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 1 11:40 11:55 183
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 1 13:45 13:50 307
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 15:20 15:25 393
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 1 16:10 16:15 444
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 1 17:10 17:15 498
CHHAPRA [CPR] 1 18:40 18:50 557
SIWAN JN [SV] 1 19:35 19:40 618
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 1 20:35 20:40 688
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 21:50 22:10 737
SITAPUR CANT [SCC] 2 03:55 04:05 1050
MORADABAD [MB] 2 08:40 08:50 1302
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 2 11:55 12:05 1495
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 2 13:20 13:25 1576
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 2 15:00 15:10 1690
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 2 16:10 16:15 1747
BEAS [BEAS] 2 16:47 16:49 1783
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 2 17:35 Dest 1825