12408 - KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12408 known as KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST runs from AMRITSAR JN [ASR] to NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] covering 1826 km distance

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST [12408] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFASTASRNJPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]1 Src 09:30 0
BEAS [BEAS]1 09:58 10:00 42
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]1 10:40 10:45 79
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]1 11:45 11:55 135
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]1 13:40 13:45 249
SAHARANPUR [SRE]1 15:05 15:15 330
MORADABAD [MB]1 18:07 18:15 523
SITAPUR CANT [SCC]1 22:50 23:00 775
GORAKHPUR [GKP]2 04:45 04:55 1088
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS]2 05:32 05:37 1137
SIWAN JN [SV]2 06:40 06:45 1207
CHHAPRA [CPR]2 07:55 08:05 1268
HAJIPUR JN [HJP]2 09:07 09:12 1327
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]2 10:20 10:25 1381
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]2 11:20 11:25 1432
KHAGARIA JN [KGG]2 13:03 13:05 1518
KATIHAR JN [KIR]2 15:15 15:25 1642
BARSOI JN [BOE]2 16:12 16:14 1681
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP]2 18:35 Dest 1826