KANYAKUMARI EXP [16526] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

KANYAKUMARI EXP [16526] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KANYAKUMARI EXP16526SBCCAPEMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 1 Src 20:00 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 1 20:10 20:12 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 1 20:22 20:24 14
WHITEFIELD [WFD] 1 20:35 20:36 23
MALUR [MLO] 1 20:53 20:54 43
BANGARAPET [BWT] 1 21:23 21:25 70
KUPPAM [KPN] 1 21:49 21:50 104
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT] 1 22:59 23:00 153
SALEM JN [SA] 2 00:22 00:25 266
ERODE JN [ED] 2 01:25 01:30 329
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 02:13 02:15 379
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 03:10 03:15 429
PALAKKAD [PGT] 2 04:20 04:30 483
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 2 04:53 04:55 515
WADAKANCHERI [WKI] 2 05:29 05:30 542
THRISUR [TCR] 2 05:47 05:50 559
PUDUKAD [PUK] 2 06:04 06:05 572
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK] 2 06:15 06:16 582
CHALAKUDI [CKI] 2 06:23 06:24 589
ANGAMALI [AFK] 2 06:39 06:40 604
ALUVA [AWY] 2 06:48 06:50 613
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 2 07:30 07:35 630
TRIUPUNITTURA [TRTR] 2 07:52 07:53 643
PIRAVAM ROAD [PVRD] 2 08:13 08:14 662
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 2 09:02 09:05 693
CHANGANASERI [CGY] 2 09:28 09:29 711
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 2 09:37 09:38 719
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 2 09:48 09:49 728
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 2 09:58 09:59 740
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 2 10:08 10:10 748
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY] 2 10:26 10:27 762
SASTHANKOTTA [STKT] 2 10:36 10:37 769
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 2 10:57 11:00 789
PARAVUR [PVU] 2 11:14 11:15 801
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK] 2 11:24 11:25 812
KADAKAVUR [KVU] 2 11:34 11:35 822
CHIRAYINKIL [CRY] 2 11:39 11:40 825
KAZHAKUTTAM [KZK] 2 11:59 12:00 840
TRIVANDRUM PETT [TVP] 2 12:10 12:11 851
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 2 12:40 12:45 853
NEYYATTINKARA [NYY] 2 13:04 13:05 870
DHANUVACHAPURAM [DAVM] 2 13:09 13:10 877
PARASHSHALA [PASA] 2 13:20 13:21 883
KULITTURAI WEST [KZTW] 2 13:25 13:26 888
KULITTHURAI [KZT] 2 13:35 13:36 891
PALLIYADI [PYD] 2 13:44 13:45 897
ERANIEL [ERL] 2 13:59 14:00 906
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 2 14:50 14:55 924
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] 2 15:20 Dest 940
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.