KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16526 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KSR BENGALURU (SBC)KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Daily 944 Km

Train number 16526 is named as KANYAKUMARI EXP and travels 944km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 20:00 and reaches station KANYAKUMARI at 17:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 20:00 0 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 20:10 20:12 5 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 20:22 20:24 15 1
WHITEFIELD - WFD 20:35 20:36 24 1
MALUR - MLO 20:53 20:54 44 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 21:23 21:25 71 1
KUPPAM - KPN 21:49 21:50 105 1
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 22:54 22:55 156 1
SALEM JN - SA 00:27 00:30 269 2
ERODE JN - ED 01:25 01:30 331 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 02:13 02:15 382 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 02:57 03:00 432 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 04:20 04:30 487 2
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 04:54 04:55 518 2
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 05:24 05:25 547 2
THRISUR - TCR 05:47 05:50 564 2
PUDUKAD - PUK 06:04 06:05 577 2
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 06:14 06:15 587 2
CHALAKUDI - CKI 06:22 06:23 594 2
ANGAMALI - AFK 06:44 06:45 609 2
ALUVA - AWY 06:58 07:00 618 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 07:35 07:40 635 2
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 07:59 08:00 647 2
PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD 08:20 08:21 666 2
Advertisement
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 09:12 09:15 697 2
CHANGANASERI - CGY 09:34 09:35 715 2
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 09:44 09:45 723 2
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 09:58 10:00 732 2
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 10:09 10:10 744 2
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 10:23 10:25 752 2
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 10:37 10:38 766 2
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 10:47 10:48 773 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 11:12 11:15 793 2
PARAVUR - PVU 11:28 11:30 805 2
VARKALA - VAK 11:44 11:45 817 2
KADAKAVUR - KVU 11:54 11:55 826 2
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 12:04 12:05 829 2
KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK 12:14 12:15 844 2
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 12:24 12:25 855 2
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 13:25 13:30 858 2
NEYYATTINKARA - NYY 13:54 13:55 875 2
DHANU VACHA PURAM HA - DAVM 14:02 14:03 881 2
PARASSALA - PASA 14:14 14:15 887 2
KULITTURAI WEST - KZTW 14:21 14:22 892 2
KULITTHURAI - KZT 14:34 14:35 895 2
PALLIYADI - PYD 14:44 14:45 902 2
ERANIEL - ERL 15:04 15:05 910 2
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 16:10 16:15 929 2
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 17:00 Dstn 944 2

FAQS

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16526 covers 944 kilometer to reach destination.
KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16526 passes through 49 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16526 arrives at destination at 17:00.
KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16526 departs from source at 20:00.
Advertisement