KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PUNE JN (PUNE)KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Daily 1945 Km

Train number 16381 is named as KANYAKUMARI EXP and travels 1945km distance

Train departs from station PUNE JN at 23:50 and reaches station KANYAKUMARI at 12:30 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PUNE JN - PUNE Src 23:50 0 1
DAUND JN - DD 00:55 01:00 76 2
KURDUVADI - KWV 02:23 02:25 185 2
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 03:35 03:40 264 2
KALABURAGI - KLBG 05:12 05:15 377 2
WADI - WADI 06:25 06:30 414 2
YADGIR - YG 06:49 06:50 452 2
RAICHUR - RC 07:58 08:00 521 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 08:24 08:25 549 2
08:59 09:00 590 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 09:55 10:00 642 2
GOOTY - GY 10:29 10:30 670 2
TADIPATRI - TU 11:14 11:15 718 2
YERRAGUNTLA - YA 12:14 12:15 788 2
CUDDAPAH - HX 12:58 13:00 827 2
KODURU - KOU 14:09 14:10 911 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 15:05 15:10 952 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 15:50 15:55 961 2
PAKALA JN - PAK 16:19 16:20 1003 2
CHITTOR - CTO 16:44 16:45 1033 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 17:45 17:50 1066 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 19:20 19:25 1150 2
BOMMIDI - BQI 20:18 20:20 1226 2
SALEM JN - SA 21:07 21:10 1270 2
ERODE JN - ED 22:10 22:15 1332 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 22:58 23:00 1382 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 23:52 23:55 1433 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 01:15 01:20 1487 3
THRISUR - TCR 02:32 02:35 1564 3
ANGAMALI - AFK 03:14 03:15 1610 3
ALUVA - AWY 03:24 03:26 1619 3
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 03:50 03:55 1636 3
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 04:15 04:16 1648 3
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 05:32 05:35 1698 3
CHANGANASERI - CGY 05:59 06:00 1716 3
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 06:09 06:10 1724 3
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 06:20 06:22 1733 3
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 06:34 06:35 1745 3
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 06:58 07:00 1753 3
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 07:19 07:20 1767 3
KOLLAM JN - QLN 08:12 08:15 1794 3
PARAVUR - PVU 08:27 08:28 1806 3
VARKALA - VAK 08:37 08:38 1817 3
KADAKAVUR - KVU 08:47 08:48 1827 3
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 08:51 08:52 1830 3
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 09:13 09:14 1856 3
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 09:25 09:30 1858 3
NEYYATTINKARA - NYY 09:54 09:55 1875 3
PARASSALA - PASA 10:09 10:10 1888 3
KULITTHURAI - KZT 10:20 10:21 1896 3
ERANIEL - ERL 10:39 10:40 1911 3
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 11:35 11:40 1929 3
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 12:30 Dstn 1945 3

FAQS

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381 covers 1945 kilometer to reach destination.
KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381 passes through 53 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381 arrives at destination at 12:30.
KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381 departs from source at 23:50.