KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Daily 2136 Km

Train number 16381 is named as KANYAKUMARI EXP and travels 2136km distance

Train departs from station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 15:35 and reaches station KANYAKUMARI at 12:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT Src 15:35 0 1
DADAR - DR 15:47 15:50 9 1
THANE - TNA 16:13 16:15 34 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 16:30 16:33 54 1
KARJAT - KJT 17:13 17:15 100 1
LONAVALA - LNL 18:02 18:05 128 1
PUNE JN - PUNE 19:15 19:25 192 1
DAUND JN - DD 20:50 20:55 268 1
KURDUVADI - KWV 23:20 23:22 377 1
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 00:50 00:55 455 2
KALABURAGI - KLBG 02:57 03:00 568 2
WADI - WADI 04:15 04:20 605 2
YADGIR - YG 05:24 05:25 644 2
RAICHUR - RC 06:20 06:25 713 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 06:48 06:50 741 2
07:29 07:30 782 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 08:40 08:45 833 2
GOOTY - GY 09:13 09:15 862 2
TADIPATRI - TU 09:58 10:00 910 2
KONDAPURAM - KDP 10:40 10:45 938 2
YERRAGUNTLA - YA 11:23 11:25 979 2
CUDDAPAH - HX 11:58 12:00 1018 2
NANDALUR - NRE 12:38 12:40 1058 2
RAZAMPETA - RJP 13:03 13:05 1069 2
KODURU - KOU 13:33 13:35 1103 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 14:30 14:35 1143 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 15:10 15:15 1153 2
PAKALA JN - PAK 15:54 15:55 1195 2
CHITTOR - CTO 16:28 16:30 1225 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 17:20 17:25 1257 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 18:43 18:45 1341 2
BOMMIDI - BQI 19:43 19:45 1418 2
Advertisement
SALEM JN - SA 20:22 20:25 1461 2
ERODE JN - ED 21:25 21:30 1524 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 22:18 22:20 1574 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 23:27 23:30 1624 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 00:47 00:50 1679 3
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 01:18 01:20 1710 3
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 02:05 02:06 1739 3
THRISUR - TCR 02:22 02:25 1756 3
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 02:48 02:49 1780 3
CHALAKUDI - CKI 02:56 02:57 1786 3
ANGAMALI - AFK 03:09 03:10 1801 3
ALUVA - AWY 03:20 03:22 1810 3
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 03:50 03:55 1827 3
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 04:14 04:15 1840 3
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 04:55 04:58 1890 3
CHANGANASERI - CGY 05:32 05:33 1907 3
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 05:43 05:44 1915 3
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 05:54 05:56 1924 3
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 06:08 06:09 1937 3
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 06:19 06:21 1945 3
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 06:41 06:42 1958 3
KOLLAM JN - QLN 07:12 07:15 1985 3
PARAVUR - PVU 07:33 07:34 1998 3
VARKALA - VAK 07:44 07:45 2009 3
KADAKAVUR - KVU 07:55 07:56 2018 3
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 08:02 08:03 2021 3
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 08:30 08:31 2047 3
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 09:00 09:05 2050 3
NEYYATTINKARA - NYY 09:25 09:26 2067 3
PARASSALA - PASA 09:38 09:39 2079 3
KULITTHURAI - KZT 09:49 09:50 2088 3
ERANIEL - ERL 10:15 10:16 2103 3
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 10:55 11:00 2121 3
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 12:00 Dstn 2136 3

FAQS

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381 covers 2136 kilometer to reach destination.
KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381 passes through 66 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381 arrives at destination at 12:00.
KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381 departs from source at 15:35.
Advertisement