16526 - KANYAKUMARI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16526 known as KANYAKUMARI EXP runs from KSR BENGALURU [SBC] to KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] covering 940 km distance

KANYAKUMARI EXP [16526] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPEMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]1 Src 20:00 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]1 20:10 20:12 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]1 20:22 20:24 14
WHITEFIELD [WFD]1 20:35 20:36 23
MALUR [MLO]1 20:53 20:54 43
BANGARAPET [BWT]1 21:23 21:25 70
KUPPAM [KPN]1 21:49 21:50 105
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT]1 22:59 23:00 154
SALEM JN [SA]2 00:22 00:25 266
ERODE JN [ED]2 01:22 01:25 329
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 02:08 02:10 379
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 03:12 03:15 430
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 04:20 04:30 484
OTTAPPALAM [OTP]2 04:53 04:55 515
WADAKANCHERI [WKI]2 05:29 05:30 543
THRISUR [TCR]2 05:49 05:52 559
PUDUKAD [PUK]2 06:07 06:08 573
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK]2 06:20 06:21 583
CHALAKUDI [CKI]2 06:27 06:28 589
ANGAMALI [AFK]2 06:49 06:50 605
ALUVA [AWY]2 07:00 07:02 614
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]2 07:35 07:40 631
TRIPUNITURA [TRTR]2 07:59 08:00 644
PIRAVAM ROAD [PVRD]2 08:20 08:21 662
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]2 09:10 09:13 694
CHANGANASERI [CGY]2 09:33 09:34 711
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]2 09:44 09:45 719
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]2 09:55 09:57 728
MAVELIKARA [MVLK]2 10:07 10:08 741
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]2 10:20 10:22 748
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY]2 10:37 10:38 762
SASTHANKOTTA [STKT]2 10:49 10:50 770
KOLLAM JN [QLN]2 11:15 11:20 789
PARAVUR [PVU]2 11:33 11:34 802
VARKALA [VAK]2 11:44 11:45 813
KADAKAVUR [KVU]2 11:55 11:56 822
CHIRAYINKEEZH [CRY]2 12:02 12:03 825
KAZHAKUTTAM [KZK]2 12:14 12:15 840
TRIVANDRUM PETT [TVP]2 12:24 12:25 851
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]2 12:45 12:50 854
NEYYATTINKARA [NYY]2 13:12 13:13 871
DHANU VACHA PURAM HA [DAVM]2 13:20 13:21 877
PARASSALA [PASA]2 13:27 13:28 883
KULITTURAI WEST [KZTW]2 13:35 13:36 889
KULITTHURAI [KZT]2 13:43 13:44 892
PALLIYADI [PYD]2 13:52 13:53 898
ERANIEL [ERL]2 14:10 14:11 906
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]2 14:50 14:55 925
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE]2 15:50 Dest 940