16526 - KANYAKUMARI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16526 known as KANYAKUMARI EXP runs from KSR BENGALURU [SBC] to KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] covering 940 km distance

KANYAKUMARI EXP [16526] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPEMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]1 Src 20:00 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]1 20:10 20:12 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]1 20:22 20:24 14
WHITEFIELD [WFD]1 20:35 20:36 23
MALUR [MLO]1 20:53 20:54 43
BANGARAPET [BWT]1 21:23 21:25 70
KUPPAM [KPN]1 21:49 21:50 105
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT]1 22:54 22:55 154
SALEM JN [SA]2 00:18 00:20 266
ERODE JN [ED]2 01:15 01:20 329
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 01:58 02:00 379
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 03:02 03:05 430
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 04:20 04:30 484
OTTAPPALAM [OTP]2 04:54 04:55 515
WADAKANCHERI [WKI]2 05:24 05:25 543
THRISUR [TCR]2 05:49 05:50 559
PUDUKAD [PUK]2 06:04 06:05 573
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK]2 06:14 06:15 583
CHALAKUDI [CKI]2 06:22 06:23 589
ANGAMALI [AFK]2 06:44 06:45 605
ALUVA [AWY]2 06:58 07:00 614
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]2 07:35 07:40 631
TRIPUNITURA [TRTR]2 07:59 08:00 644
PIRAVAM ROAD [PVRD]2 08:20 08:21 662
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]2 09:12 09:15 694
CHANGANASERI [CGY]2 09:34 09:35 711
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]2 09:44 09:45 719
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]2 09:58 10:00 728
MAVELIKARA [MVLK]2 10:09 10:10 741
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]2 10:23 10:25 748
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY]2 10:37 10:38 762
SASTHANKOTTA [STKT]2 10:47 10:48 770
KOLLAM JN [QLN]2 11:12 11:15 789
PARAVUR [PVU]2 11:29 11:30 802
VARKALA [VAK]2 11:44 11:45 813
KADAKAVUR [KVU]2 11:54 11:55 822
CHIRAYINKEEZH [CRY]2 12:04 12:05 825
KAZHAKUTTAM [KZK]2 12:14 12:15 840
TRIVANDRUM PETT [TVP]2 12:24 12:25 851
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]2 13:25 13:30 854
NEYYATTINKARA [NYY]2 14:09 14:10 871
DHANU VACHA PURAM HA [DAVM]2 14:17 14:18 877
PARASSALA [PASA]2 14:29 14:30 883
KULITTURAI WEST [KZTW]2 14:36 14:37 889
KULITTHURAI [KZT]2 14:59 15:00 892
PALLIYADI [PYD]2 15:09 15:10 898
ERANIEL [ERL]2 15:19 15:20 906
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]2 16:25 16:30 925
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE]2 17:00 Dest 940