KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER - 56715 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PUNALUR (PUU)KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Daily 196 Km

Train number 56715 is named as KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER and travels 196km distance

Train departs from station PUNALUR at 06:30 and reaches station KANYAKUMARI at 12:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PUNALUR - PUU Src 06:30 0 1
AUVANESWSAREM - AVS 06:39 06:40 8 1
KOTTARAKARA - KKZ 06:55 06:56 20 1
EZHUKONE - EKN 07:05 07:06 26 1
KUNDARA - KUV 07:17 07:18 31 1
KILIKOLLUR - KLQ 07:29 07:30 38 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 07:40 07:45 44 1
VARKALA - VAK 08:04 08:05 68 1
KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK 08:29 08:30 95 1
Advertisement
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 09:15 09:20 109 1
NEMAM - NEM 09:29 09:30 117 1
BALARAMAPURAM - BRAM 09:39 09:40 123 1
NEYYATTINKARA - NYY 09:50 09:55 127 1
DHANU VACHA PURAM HA - DAVM 10:04 10:05 133 1
PARASSALA - PASA 10:15 10:16 139 1
KULITTHURAI - KZT 10:27 10:28 147 1
ERANIEL - ERL 11:09 11:10 162 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 11:38 11:40 181 1
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 12:20 Dest 196 1

FAQS

KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER - 56715 covers 196 kilometer to reach destination.
KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER - 56715 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER - 56715 arrives at destination at 12:20.
KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER - 56715 departs from source at 06:30.
Advertisement