KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15959 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)DIBRUGARH (DBRG)
Daily 1528 Km

Train number 15959 is named as KAMRUP EXPRESS and travels 1528km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 18:00 and reaches station DIBRUGARH at 05:55 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 18:00 0 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 18:50 18:55 40 1
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 19:29 19:34 82 1
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 19:57 20:02 105 1
KATWA JN - KWAE 20:53 20:58 144 1
SALAR - SALE 21:15 21:17 162 1
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD - KGLE 21:51 21:53 203 1
AZIMGANJ JN - AZ 22:35 22:40 217 1
JANGIPUR ROAD - JRLE 23:14 23:15 252 1
NIMITITA - NILE 00:04 00:05 272 2
DHULIAN GANGA - DGLE 00:19 00:20 282 2
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 00:47 00:52 297 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 02:00 02:10 331 2
SAMSI - SM 02:39 02:41 366 2
HARISCHANDRPUR - HCR 02:57 02:59 386 2
BARSOI JN - BOE 03:31 03:33 419 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 04:20 04:25 477 2
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 04:50 04:52 507 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 06:20 06:35 564 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 07:10 07:12 597 2
NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX 07:28 07:30 609 2
DHUPGURI - DQG 07:53 07:55 629 2
FALAKATA - FLK 08:15 08:17 652 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 08:55 09:00 690 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 09:20 09:25 708 2
KAMAKHYAGURI - KAMG 09:42 09:44 729 2
FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM 10:18 10:20 778 2
Advertisement
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 10:30 10:32 787 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 11:25 11:35 815 2
BONGAIGAON - BNGN 11:43 11:45 818 2
SORBHOG JN - SBE 12:26 12:28 852 2
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 12:44 12:49 860 2
PATHSALA - PBL 13:06 13:08 881 2
TIHU - TIHU 13:17 13:19 890 2
NALBARI - NLV 13:35 13:37 908 2
RANGIYA JN - RNY 13:53 13:58 925 2
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 15:05 15:10 966 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 15:35 15:50 972 2
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 17:20 17:22 1063 2
HOJAI - HJI 18:21 18:23 1108 2
LANKA - LKA 18:37 18:39 1122 2
LUMDING JN - LMG 20:00 20:15 1153 2
DIPHU - DPU 20:46 20:48 1184 2
DIMAPUR - DMV 21:30 21:45 1222 2
SARUPATHAR - SZR 22:28 22:30 1258 2
BARPATHAR - BXP 22:45 22:47 1267 2
FURKATING JN - FKG 00:05 00:10 1292 3
MARIANI JN - MXN 00:55 01:05 1330 3
AMGURI - AGI 01:33 01:35 1358 3
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 02:05 02:10 1384 3
BHOJO - BOJ 02:40 02:42 1418 3
NAMRUP - NAM 03:08 03:10 1450 3
NAHARKATIYA - NHK 03:25 03:30 1461 3
DULIAJAN - DJG 03:40 03:42 1470 3
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 04:25 04:35 1486 3
DIBRUGARH - DBRG 05:55 Dstn 1528 3

FAQS

KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15959 covers 1528 kilometer to reach destination.
KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15959 passes through 56 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15959 arrives at destination at 05:55.
KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15959 departs from source at 18:00.
Advertisement