KAMRUP EXPRESS [15959] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

KAMRUP EXPRESS [15959] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KAMRUP EXPRESS15959HWHDBRGMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 17:35 0
BANDEL JN [BDC] 1 18:25 18:30 39
AMBIKA KALNA [ABKA] 1 19:03 19:08 81
NABADWIP DHAM [NDAE] 1 19:31 19:36 104
KATWA [KWAE] 1 20:28 20:33 146
SALAR [SALE] 1 20:50 20:52 163
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD [KGLE] 1 22:01 22:03 204
AZIMGANJ JN [AZ] 1 22:40 22:45 219
JANGIPUR ROAD [JRLE] 1 23:14 23:16 254
NIMTITA [NILE] 2 00:05 00:07 273
DHULIAN GANGA [DGLE] 2 00:19 00:27 283
NEW FARAKKA JN [NFK] 2 00:47 00:52 298
MALDA TOWN [MLDT] 2 01:50 02:10 333
SAMSI [SM] 2 02:38 02:40 367
HARISCHANDRPUR [HCR] 2 02:55 02:57 388
BARSOI JN [BOE] 2 03:30 03:32 421
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 2 04:20 04:25 478
ALUABARI ROAD [AUB] 2 04:50 04:52 509
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 2 06:20 06:35 565
JALPAIGURI ROAD [JPE] 2 07:10 07:12 599
NEW MAYNAGURI [NMX] 2 07:26 07:28 610
DHUPGURI [DQG] 2 07:45 07:47 631
FALAKATA [FLK] 2 08:13 08:15 653
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB] 2 08:50 08:55 691
NEW ALIPURDAUR [NOQ] 2 09:15 09:20 710
KAMAKHYAGURI [KAMG] 2 09:38 09:40 730
FAKIRAGRAM JN [FKM] 2 10:23 10:25 779
KOKRAJHAR [KOJ] 2 10:35 10:37 789
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ] 2 11:40 11:50 817
BONGAIGAON [BNGN] 2 11:56 11:58 819
SORBHOG JN [SBE] 2 12:26 12:28 853
BARPETA ROAD [BPRD] 2 12:37 12:42 861
PATHSALA [PBL] 2 12:59 13:01 882
TIHU [TIHU] 2 13:11 13:13 892
NALBARI [NLV] 2 13:29 13:31 909
RANGIYA JN [RNY] 2 13:55 14:05 926
KAMAKHYA [KYQ] 2 15:05 15:10 967
GUWAHATI [GHY] 2 15:35 15:50 973
CHAPARMUKH JN [CPK] 2 17:55 18:00 1065
HOJAI [HJI] 2 18:36 18:38 1109
LANKA [LKA] 2 19:10 19:12 1124
LUMDING JN [LMG] 2 20:00 20:15 1154
DIPHU [DPU] 2 20:46 20:48 1186
DIMAPUR [DMV] 2 21:30 21:45 1223
SARUPATHAR [SZR] 2 22:45 22:47 1259
BARPATHAR [BXP] 2 22:59 23:01 1269
FURKATING JN [FKG] 2 23:50 23:55 1293
MARIANI JN [MXN] 3 01:05 01:15 1331
AMGURI [AGI] 3 01:44 01:46 1359
SIMALUGURI JN [SLGR] 3 02:10 02:15 1385
BHOJO [BOJ] 3 02:43 02:45 1419
NAMRUP [NAM] 3 03:16 03:18 1451
NAHARKATIYA [NHK] 3 03:30 03:35 1463
DULIAJAN [DJG] 3 03:45 03:47 1472
NEW TINSUKIA JN [NTSK] 3 04:25 04:35 1488
DIBRUGARH [DBRG] 3 05:55 Dest 1529
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.