KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15959 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)DIBRUGARH (DBRG)
Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat 1529 Km

Train number 15959 is named as KAMRUP EXPRESS and travels 1529km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 18:00 and reaches station DIBRUGARH at 04:15 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 18:00 0 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 18:50 18:55 40 1
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 19:29 19:34 82 1
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 19:53 19:57 105 1
KATWA JN - KWAE 20:43 20:48 144 1
SALAR - SALE 21:02 21:04 162 1
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD - KGLE 21:50 21:52 203 1
AZIMGANJ JN - AZ 22:35 22:40 217 1
JANGIPUR ROAD - JRLE 23:14 23:15 252 1
NIMITITA - NILE 23:41 23:42 272 1
DHULIAN GANGA - DGLE 00:09 00:10 282 2
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 00:37 00:42 297 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 01:45 01:55 332 2
HARISCHANDRPUR - HCR 02:42 02:44 387 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 04:10 04:15 477 2
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 04:40 04:42 508 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 05:55 06:05 564 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 06:35 06:37 598 2
NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX 06:55 06:57 609 2
DHUPGURI - DQG 07:20 07:22 630 2
FALAKATA - FLK 07:40 07:42 652 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 08:20 08:25 690 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 08:50 08:55 709 2
KAMAKHYAGURI - KAMG 09:15 09:17 729 2
FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM 10:05 10:07 778 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 10:18 10:20 788 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 11:35 11:45 816 2
BONGAIGAON - BNGN 11:51 11:53 818 2
SORBHOG JN - SBE 12:18 12:20 852 2
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 12:29 12:34 860 2
PATHSALA - PBL 12:53 12:55 881 2
TIHU - TIHU 13:06 13:08 891 2
NALBARI - NLV 13:24 13:26 908 2
RANGIYA JN - RNY 13:58 14:03 925 2
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 15:18 15:23 966 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 15:40 15:50 973 2
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 17:16 17:18 1064 2
HOJAI - HJI 17:53 17:55 1108 2
LANKA - LKA 18:10 18:12 1123 2
LUMDING JN - LMG 19:00 19:10 1153 2
DIPHU - DPU 19:48 19:50 1185 2
DIMAPUR - DMV 20:30 20:40 1222 2
SARUPATHAR - SZR 21:21 21:23 1258 2
BARPATHAR - BXP 21:34 21:36 1268 2
FURKATING JN - FKG 23:00 23:05 1292 2
MARIANI JN - MXN 23:45 23:55 1330 2
AMGURI - AGI 00:22 00:24 1358 3
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 00:47 00:52 1384 3
BHOJO - BOJ 01:20 01:22 1418 3
NAMRUP - NAM 01:47 01:49 1450 3
NAHARKATIYA - NHK 02:03 02:08 1462 3
DULIAJAN - DJG 02:18 02:20 1471 3
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 03:05 03:15 1487 3
DIBRUGARH - DBRG 04:15 Dstn 1529 3

FAQS

KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15959 covers 1529 kilometer to reach destination.
KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15959 passes through 54 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15959 arrives at destination at 04:15.
KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15959 departs from source at 18:00.