KAIFIAT EXP [12225] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

KAIFIAT EXP [12225] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KAIFIAT EXP12225AMHDLISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AZAMGARH [AMH] 1 Src 16:25 0
KHORASON ROAD [KRND] 1 17:03 17:05 34
SHAHGANJ JN [SHG] 1 17:35 18:00 56
MALIPUR [MLPR] 1 18:20 18:22 81
AKBARPUR [ABP] 1 18:40 18:42 100
AYODHYA [AY] 1 19:22 19:24 154
FAIZABAD JN [FD] 1 19:50 19:52 161
RUDAULI [RDL] 1 20:28 20:30 199
BARABANKI JN [BBK] 1 21:39 21:41 261
LUCKNOW NE [LJN] 1 22:50 23:15 297
UNNAO JN [ON] 2 00:08 00:10 353
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 00:45 00:50 370
ETAWAH [ETW] 2 02:30 02:32 509
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 2 04:40 04:45 679
DELHI [DLI] 2 07:05 Dest 812
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.