KAIFIAT EXP - 12225 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AZAMGARH (AMH)DELHI (DLI)
Daily 805 Km

Train number 12225 is named as KAIFIAT EXP and travels 805km distance

Train departs from station AZAMGARH at 16:25 and reaches station DELHI at 07:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AZAMGARH - AMH Src 16:25 0 1
KHORASON ROAD - KRND 17:03 17:05 35 1
SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 17:35 18:00 57 1
MALIPUR - MLPR 18:20 18:22 82 1
AKBARPUR - ABP 18:38 18:40 101 1
AYODHYA - AY 19:22 19:24 155 1
FAIZABAD JN - FD 19:50 19:52 162 1
Advertisement
RUDAULI - RDL 20:28 20:30 200 1
BARABANKI JN - BBK 21:39 21:41 262 1
LUCKNOWJN - LJN 22:55 23:15 298 1
UNNAO JN - ON 00:08 00:10 354 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 00:45 00:50 371 2
ETAWAH - ETW 02:32 02:34 509 2
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 04:46 04:48 679 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 06:28 06:30 785 2
DELHI - DLI 07:10 Dstn 805 2

FAQS

KAIFIAT EXP - 12225 covers 805 kilometer to reach destination.
KAIFIAT EXP - 12225 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KAIFIAT EXP - 12225 arrives at destination at 07:10.
KAIFIAT EXP - 12225 departs from source at 16:25.
Advertisement