17616 - KACHEGUDA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17616 known as KACHEGUDA EXP runs from MADURAI JN [MDU] to KACHEGUDA [KCG] covering 1290 km distance

KACHEGUDA EXP [17616] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KACHEGUDA EXP
MDUKCGMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MADURAI JN [MDU]1 Src 12:50 0
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN]1 13:20 13:22 40
DINDIGUL JN [DG]1 13:45 13:50 65
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]1 15:45 15:55 159
KARUR [KRR]1 17:12 17:15 235
ERODE JN [ED]1 18:55 19:05 301
SALEM JN [SA]1 20:00 20:05 363
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 21:55 22:00 483
VANIYAMBADI [VN]1 22:19 22:20 499
AMBUR [AB]1 22:34 22:35 515
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 23:25 23:27 567
CHITTOOR [CTO]2 00:01 00:02 599
PAKALA JN [PAK]2 00:44 00:45 629
PILER [PIL]2 01:36 01:37 670
MADANAPALLE RD [MPL]2 02:19 02:20 712
KADIRI [KRY]2 03:45 03:47 790
DHARMAVARAM JN [DMM]2 05:10 05:12 857
ANANTAPUR [ATP]2 05:58 06:00 890
DHONE [DHNE]2 08:10 08:15 1000
KURNOOL CITY [KRNT]2 09:23 09:25 1054
GADWAL [GWD]2 10:29 10:30 1109
MAHBUBNAGAR [MBNR]2 11:53 11:55 1184
KACHEGUDA [KCG]2 14:00 Dest 1290