K V EXP - 14257 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MANDUADIH (MUV)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 797 Km

Train number 14257 is named as K V EXP and travels 797km distance

Train departs from station MANDUADIH at 13:30 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 05:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANDUADIH - MUV Src 13:30 0 1
SEWAPURI - SWPR 14:09 14:10 27 1
PARSIPUR - PRF 14:21 14:22 40 1
BHADOHI - BOY 14:31 14:33 49 1
SURIAWAN - SAW 14:48 14:49 64 1
JANGHAI JN - JNH 15:06 15:08 79 1
BADSHAHPUR - BSE 15:27 15:28 96 1
DANDUPUR - DND 15:48 15:49 118 1
PARTAPGARH JN - PBH 16:10 16:15 132 1
ANTU - ANTU 16:35 16:37 153 1
AMETHI - AME 16:50 16:52 167 1
GAURIGANJ - GNG 17:09 17:10 181 1
JAIS - JAIS 17:23 17:25 199 1
RAE BARELI JN - RBL 17:55 18:00 227 1
BACHHRAWAN - BCN 18:26 18:28 258 1
Advertisement
LUCKNOW - LKO 20:15 20:25 305 1
SANDILA - SAN 21:10 21:12 354 1
BALAMU JN - BLM 21:30 21:32 374 1
HARDOI - HRI 22:03 22:05 407 1
ANJHI SHAHABAD - AJI 22:32 22:34 439 1
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 23:08 23:10 470 1
TILHAR - TLH 23:27 23:29 488 1
BAREILLY - BE 00:13 00:15 540 2
RAMPUR - RMU 01:08 01:10 604 2
MORADABAD - MB 01:57 02:05 631 2
AMROHA - AMRO 02:37 02:39 661 2
GAJRAULA JN - GJL 03:01 03:03 684 2
GARHMUKTESAR - GMS 03:23 03:25 705 2
HAPUR - HPU 03:50 03:52 735 2
PILKHUA - PKW 04:06 04:08 746 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 04:52 04:54 772 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 05:40 Dstn 797 2

FAQS

K V EXP - 14257 covers 797 kilometer to reach destination.
K V EXP - 14257 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
K V EXP - 14257 arrives at destination at 05:40.
K V EXP - 14257 departs from source at 13:30.
Advertisement