14257 - K V EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 14257 known as K V EXP runs from VARANASI JN [BSB] to NEW DELHI [NDLS] covering 793 km distance

K V EXP [14257] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
K V EXP
BSBNDLSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VARANASI JN [BSB] 1 Src 14:00 0
SEWAPURI [SWPR] 1 14:23 14:24 22
PARSIPUR [PRF] 1 14:36 14:37 36
BHADOHI [BOY] 1 14:47 14:49 44
SURIAWAN [SAW] 1 15:05 15:06 59
JANGHAI JN [JNH] 1 15:22 15:24 75
BADSHAHPUR [BSE] 1 15:39 15:40 91
DANDUPUR [DND] 1 15:58 15:59 114
PARTAPGARH JN [PBH] 1 16:17 16:22 128
ANTU [ANTU] 1 16:42 16:44 148
AMETHI [AME] 1 17:11 17:13 163
GAURIGANJ [GNG] 1 17:26 17:28 176
JAIS [JAIS] 1 17:45 17:47 194
RAE BARELI JN [RBL] 1 18:15 18:20 223
BACHHRAWAN [BCN] 1 18:46 18:48 253
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 1 20:35 20:45 301
SANDILA [SAN] 1 21:38 21:40 349
BALAMU JN [BLM] 1 21:58 22:00 369
HARDOI [HRI] 1 22:27 22:29 403
ANJHI SHAHABAD [AJI] 1 22:55 22:57 435
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN] 1 23:39 23:42 465
TILHAR [TLH] 2 00:01 00:03 483
BAREILLY [BE] 2 00:45 00:48 536
RAMPUR [RMU] 2 01:42 01:44 599
MORADABAD [MB] 2 02:25 02:33 626
AMROHA [AMRO] 2 03:03 03:05 657
GAJRAULA JN [GJL] 2 03:24 03:26 680
GARHMUKTESAR [GMS] 2 03:46 03:48 700
HAPUR [HPU] 2 04:20 04:23 730
PILKHUA [PKW] 2 04:34 04:36 742
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 2 05:22 05:24 767
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 2 06:15 Dest 793