14257 - K V EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 14257 known as K V EXP runs from VARANASI JN [BSB] to NEW DELHI [NDLS] covering 793 km distance

K V EXP [14257] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
K V EXPBSBNDLSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VARANASI JN [BSB]1 Src 13:50 0
SEWAPURI [SWPR]1 14:13 14:14 23
PARSIPUR [PRF]1 14:25 14:26 36
BHADOHI [BOY]1 14:36 14:38 45
SURIAWAN [SAW]1 14:52 14:53 60
JANGHAI JN [JNH]1 15:13 15:15 75
BADSHAHPUR [BSE]1 15:28 15:29 92
DANDUPUR [DND]1 15:48 15:49 114
PARTAPGARH JN [PBH]1 16:10 16:15 128
ANTU [ANTU]1 16:35 16:37 149
AMETHI [AME]1 16:50 16:52 163
GAURIGANJ [GNG]1 17:09 17:10 177
JAIS [JAIS]1 17:23 17:25 195
RAE BARELI JN [RBL]1 17:55 18:00 223
BACHHRAWAN [BCN]1 18:26 18:28 254
LUCKNOW [LKO]1 20:18 20:28 301
SANDILA [SAN]1 21:10 21:12 350
BALAMU JN [BLM]1 21:30 21:32 370
HARDOI [HRI]1 22:03 22:05 403
ANJHI SHAHABAD [AJI]1 22:30 22:32 435
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN]1 23:13 23:15 466
TILHAR [TLH]1 23:30 23:32 484
BAREILLY [BE]2 00:22 00:25 536
RAMPUR [RMU]2 01:18 01:20 599
MORADABAD [MB]2 02:02 02:10 627
AMROHA [AMRO]2 02:37 02:39 657
GAJRAULA JN [GJL]2 03:01 03:03 680
GARHMUKTESAR [GMS]2 03:23 03:25 701
HAPUR [HPU]2 03:57 03:59 731
PILKHUA [PKW]2 04:11 04:13 742
GHAZIABAD [GZB]2 04:54 04:56 768
NEW DELHI [NDLS]2 05:40 Dest 793