JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP - 18606 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JAYNAGAR (JYG)RANCHI (RNC)
Sun, Wed, Fri 608 Km

Train number 18606 is named as JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP and travels 608km distance

Train departs from station JAYNAGAR at 19:30 and reaches station RANCHI at 11:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAYNAGAR - JYG Src 19:30 0 1
MADHUBANI - MBI 19:58 20:01 32 1
SAKRI JN - SKI 20:17 20:19 49 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 21:05 21:10 68 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 22:30 22:35 106 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 23:35 23:55 157 1
Advertisement
KIUL JN - KIUL 01:07 01:09 196 2
JHAJHA - JAJ 02:25 02:30 250 2
JASIDIH JN - JSME 03:02 03:04 294 2
DHANBAD JN - DHN 05:55 06:00 441 2
CHANDRAPURA - CRP 07:04 07:06 475 2
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 07:35 07:40 524 2
MURI - MURI 09:25 09:30 543 2
RANCHI - RNC 11:35 Dstn 608 2

FAQS

JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP - 18606 covers 608 kilometer to reach destination.
JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP - 18606 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP - 18606 arrives at destination at 11:35.
JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP - 18606 departs from source at 19:30.
Advertisement