JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP [18420] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP [18420] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP18420JYGPURIMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JAYNAGAR [JYG] 1 Src 05:00 0
MADHUBANI [MBI] 1 05:30 05:35 31
SAKRI JN [SKI] 1 05:52 05:57 48
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 1 06:25 06:35 68
LAHERIA SARAI [LSI] 1 06:45 06:47 72
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 08:00 08:25 105
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 09:15 09:35 156
KIUL JN [KIUL] 1 10:47 10:52 195
JHAJHA [JAJ] 1 12:08 12:10 249
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 12:48 12:56 293
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 1 13:21 13:25 322
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 15:05 15:30 403
ADRA JN [ADRA] 1 16:30 16:45 445
BANKURA [BQA] 1 17:23 17:25 498
BISHNUPUR [VSU] 1 17:44 17:45 528
MIDNAPORE [MDN] 1 18:53 18:55 600
HIJILLI [HIJ] 1 19:45 19:50 623
BALASORE [BLS] 1 21:30 21:35 735
BHADRAK [BHC] 1 22:50 22:52 797
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 1 23:25 23:27 840
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 00:25 00:30 909
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 01:10 01:15 936
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 01:40 01:45 955
PURI [PURI] 2 03:10 Dest 998
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.