JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP - 18420 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

JAYNAGAR (JYG)PURI (PURI)
Sat 1004 Km

Train number 18420 is named as JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP and travels 1004km distance

Train departs from station JAYNAGAR at 05:25 and reaches station PURI at 02:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAYNAGAR - JYG Src 05:25 0 1
MADHUBANI - MBI 05:49 05:51 32 1
SAKRI JN - SKI 06:04 06:06 49 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 06:25 06:30 68 1
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 06:37 06:39 73 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 08:00 08:05 106 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 09:10 09:20 157 1
KIUL JN - KIUL 10:40 10:45 196 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 12:08 12:10 250 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 12:48 12:56 294 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 13:17 13:21 323 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 15:10 15:30 404 1
ADRA JN - ADRA 16:40 16:45 446 1
BANKURA - BQA 17:26 17:28 499 1
BISHNUPUR - VSU 17:51 17:53 529 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 19:06 19:08 601 1
HIJILLI - HIJ 20:05 20:15 624 1
BALASORE - BLS 21:40 21:45 736 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 22:43 22:45 798 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 23:16 23:18 842 1
CUTTACK - CTC 00:15 00:20 914 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 00:55 01:00 941 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 01:20 01:25 960 2
PURI - PURI 02:55 Dstn 1004 2

FAQS

JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP - 18420 covers 1004 kilometer to reach destination.
JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP - 18420 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP - 18420 arrives at destination at 02:55.
JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP - 18420 departs from source at 05:25.