JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP - 18420 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JAYNAGAR (JYG)PURI (PURI)
Sat 1004 Km

Train number 18420 is named as JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP and travels 1004km distance

Train departs from station JAYNAGAR at 05:10 and reaches station PURI at 03:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAYNAGAR - JYG Src 05:10 0 1
MADHUBANI - MBI 05:35 05:38 32 1
SAKRI JN - SKI 05:57 05:59 49 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 06:25 06:30 68 1
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 06:38 06:41 73 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 08:00 08:05 106 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 09:10 09:30 157 1
KIUL JN - KIUL 10:40 10:45 196 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 12:08 12:10 250 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 12:48 12:56 294 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 13:21 13:25 323 1
Advertisement
ASANSOL JN - ASN 15:05 15:30 404 1
ADRA JN - ADRA 16:35 16:40 446 1
BANKURA - BQA 17:25 17:27 499 1
BISHNUPUR - VSU 17:48 17:50 529 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 18:55 18:57 601 1
HIJILLI - HIJ 19:48 19:50 624 1
BALASORE - BLS 21:30 21:35 736 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 22:50 22:52 798 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 23:26 23:28 842 1
CUTTACK - CTC 00:30 00:35 914 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 01:15 01:20 941 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 01:45 01:50 960 2
PURI - PURI 03:20 Dstn 1004 2

FAQS

JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP - 18420 covers 1004 kilometer to reach destination.
JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP - 18420 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP - 18420 arrives at destination at 03:20.
JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP - 18420 departs from source at 05:10.
Advertisement