JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY - 15549 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JAYNAGAR (JYG)PATNA JN (PNBE)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 245 Km

Train number 15549 is named as JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY and travels 245km distance

Train departs from station JAYNAGAR at 05:10 and reaches station PATNA JN at 13:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAYNAGAR - JYG Src 05:10 0 1
MADHUBANI - MBI 05:35 05:38 32 1
SAKRI JN - SKI 05:57 05:59 49 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 06:25 06:30 68 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 08:00 08:25 106 1
Advertisement
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 09:30 09:35 158 1
BHAGWANPUR - BNR 10:06 10:08 192 1
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 10:40 10:45 211 1
SONPUR JN - SEE 10:55 11:00 217 1
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA 12:30 12:35 232 1
PATNA JN - PNBE 13:40 Dstn 245 1

FAQS

JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY - 15549 covers 245 kilometer to reach destination.
JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY - 15549 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY - 15549 arrives at destination at 13:40.
JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY - 15549 departs from source at 05:10.
Advertisement