JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP - 15284 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JAYNAGAR (JYG)MANIHARI (MHI)
Daily 397 Km

Train number 15284 is named as JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP and travels 397km distance

Train departs from station JAYNAGAR at 04:40 and reaches station MANIHARI at 16:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAYNAGAR - JYG Src 04:40 0 1
MADHUBANI - MBI 05:08 05:11 32 1
SAKRI JN - SKI 05:27 05:29 49 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 06:05 06:15 68 1
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 06:26 06:28 73 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 07:30 07:40 106 1
RUSERA GHAT - ROA 08:00 08:02 135 1
HASANPUR ROAD - HPO 08:15 08:17 151 1
SALAUNA - SLNA 08:32 08:34 166 1
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 09:20 09:25 192 1
Advertisement
MANSI JN - MNE 09:35 09:37 200 1
S BHAKHTIYARPUR - SBV 10:09 10:11 228 1
SONBARSA KCHERI - SBM 10:20 10:22 236 1
SAHARSA JN - SHC 10:45 11:10 245 1
DAURAM MADHPURA - DMH 11:25 11:27 267 1
MURLIGANJ - MRIJ 11:56 11:58 289 1
BANMANKHI JN - BNKI 12:29 12:31 309 1
PURNIA JN - PRNA 13:55 14:00 345 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 15:00 15:35 373 1
MANSHAHI - MNS 15:50 15:52 382 1
MAHIYARPUR - MHPR 16:02 16:04 389 1
MANIHARI - MHI 16:45 Dstn 397 1

FAQS

JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP - 15284 covers 397 kilometer to reach destination.
JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP - 15284 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP - 15284 arrives at destination at 16:45.
JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP - 15284 departs from source at 04:40.
Advertisement