JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP - 15284 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JAYNAGAR (JYG)MANIHARI (MHI)
Daily 397 Km

Train number 15284 is named as JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP and travels 397km distance

Train departs from station JAYNAGAR at 04:45 and reaches station MANIHARI at 15:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAYNAGAR - JYG Src 04:45 0 1
MADHUBANI - MBI 05:09 05:11 32 1
SAKRI JN - SKI 05:24 05:26 49 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 05:55 06:00 68 1
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 06:07 06:09 73 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 07:10 07:20 106 1
NARHAN - NRN 07:40 07:42 129 1
RUSERA GHAT - ROA 07:49 07:51 135 1
HASANPUR ROAD - HPO 08:06 08:08 151 1
SALAUNA - SLNA 08:23 08:25 166 1
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 09:12 09:17 192 1
Advertisement
MANSI JN - MNE 09:33 09:35 200 1
KOPARIA - KFA 09:55 09:57 222 1
S BHAKHTIYARPUR - SBV 10:04 10:06 228 1
SAHARSA JN - SHC 10:30 10:55 245 1
DAURAM MADHPURA - DMH 11:26 11:28 267 1
MURLIGANJ - MRIJ 11:45 11:47 289 1
BANMANKHI JN - BNKI 12:04 12:06 309 1
PURNIA JN - PRNA 13:45 13:50 345 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 14:25 14:45 373 1
MANSHAHI - MNS 15:00 15:01 382 1
MAHIYARPUR - MHPR 15:12 15:14 389 1
MANIHARI - MHI 15:45 Dstn 397 1

FAQS

JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP - 15284 covers 397 kilometer to reach destination.
JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP - 15284 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP - 15284 arrives at destination at 15:45.
JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP - 15284 departs from source at 04:45.
Advertisement