JYG-KIR JANKI EXP [15284] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

JYG-KIR JANKI EXP [15284] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JYG-KIR JANKI EXP15284JYGKIRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JAYNAGAR [JYG] 1 Src 04:40 0
MADHUBANI [MBI] 1 05:10 05:15 31
SAKRI JN [SKI] 1 05:33 05:38 48
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 1 06:08 06:18 68
LAHERIA SARAI [LSI] 1 06:27 06:29 72
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 07:30 07:40 105
RUSERA GHAT [ROA] 1 08:04 08:06 134
HASANPUR ROAD [HPO] 1 08:21 08:23 150
SALAUNA [SLNA] 1 08:37 08:39 165
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 1 09:22 09:23 191
MANSI JN [MNE] 1 09:34 09:35 199
S BHAKHTIYARPUR [SBV] 1 10:03 10:05 227
SONBARSA KCHERI [SBM] 1 10:35 10:37 235
SAHARSA JN [SHC] 1 10:55 11:20 244
DAURAM MADHPURA [DMH] 1 11:38 11:40 266
MURLIGANJ [MRIJ] 1 12:12 12:14 288
BANMANKHI JN [BNKI] 1 12:37 12:39 308
PURNIA JN [PRNA] 1 13:55 14:00 344
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 1 14:45 Dest 372
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.