JTJ-AJJ EXP - 16086 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)ARAKKONAM (AJJ)
Daily 145 Km

Train number 16086 is named as JTJ-AJJ EXP and travels 145km distance

Train departs from station JOLARPETTAI at 06:55 and reaches station ARAKKONAM at 09:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ Src 06:55 0 1
VANIYAMBADI - VN 07:08 07:10 15 1
AMBUR - AB 07:23 07:25 32 1
MELPATTI - MPI 07:34 07:35 43 1
VALATHOOR - VLT 07:41 07:42 49 1
MELALATHUR - MEH 07:47 07:48 54 1
GUDIYATTAM - GYM 07:53 07:55 59 1
Advertisement
KATPADI JN - KPD 08:18 08:20 84 1
TIRUVALAM - THL 08:29 08:30 96 1
MUKUNDARAYAPURM - MCN 08:38 08:40 101 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 08:48 08:50 108 1
THALANGAI - TUG 08:57 08:58 119 1
SHOLINGHUR - SHU 09:03 09:05 123 1
ANAVARDIKHANPET - AVN 09:08 09:10 133 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 09:45 Dest 145 1

FAQS

JTJ-AJJ EXP - 16086 covers 145 kilometer to reach destination.
JTJ-AJJ EXP - 16086 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JTJ-AJJ EXP - 16086 arrives at destination at 09:45.
JTJ-AJJ EXP - 16086 departs from source at 06:55.
Advertisement