JRU-CTA PASS - 56519 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)CHITRADURG (CTA)
Daily 307 Km

Train number 56519 is named as JRU-CTA PASS and travels 307km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 07:25 and reaches station CHITRADURG at 15:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 07:25 0 1
CHIK BANAVAR - BAW 07:40 07:41 8 1
GOLHALLI - GHL 07:54 07:55 20 1
BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI - BNKH 08:00 08:01 27 1
DODBELE - DBL 08:05 08:06 31 1
MUDDALINGAHALLI - MDLL 08:11 08:12 38 1
NIDVANDA - NDV 08:17 08:18 41 1
DOBBSPET - DBS 08:22 08:23 44 1
HIREHALI - HHL 08:28 08:29 52 1
KYATSANDRA - KIAT 08:38 08:39 58 1
TUMKUR - TK 08:48 08:50 64 1
HEGGERE HALT - HEI 08:55 08:56 69 1
MALLASANDRA - MLSA 09:05 09:06 73 1
GUBBI - GBB 09:19 09:20 81 1
NITTUR - NTR 09:31 09:32 91 1
SAMPIGE ROAD - SPGR 09:48 09:50 102 1
AMMASANDRA - AMSA 09:59 10:00 108 1
BANASANDRA - BSN 10:18 10:20 113 1
ARALAGUPPE - ARGP 10:26 10:27 119 1
KARDI - RDI 10:36 10:38 123 1
BANASANKARAI HALT - BNK 10:44 10:45 129 1
Advertisement
TIPTUR - TTR 10:56 10:57 134 1
SREE SARADANAGAR HAL - SSNH 11:01 11:02 137 1
HONNAVALLI RD - HVL 11:11 11:12 146 1
ADIHALLI - ADHL 11:17 11:18 152 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 11:30 11:35 160 1
BANAVAR - BVR 11:50 11:51 176 1
DEVANUR - VNR 12:00 12:01 182 1
BALLEKERE HALT - BLKR 12:12 12:13 193 1
KADUR - DRU 12:21 12:22 199 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 12:32 12:33 205 1
NAGAVANGALA - NVF 12:43 12:44 215 1
AJJAMPUR - AJP 12:54 12:55 223 1
SHIVANI - SHV 13:06 13:07 234 1
HOSDURGA ROAD - HSD 13:19 13:20 244 1
ARBAGATTA HALT - ABGT 13:26 13:27 247 1
RAMGIRI - RGI 13:40 13:41 254 1
HOLALKERE - HLK 13:55 13:56 264 1
CHIKJAJUR JN - JRU 14:10 14:15 273 1
CHIKKANDAWADI - CKVD 14:21 14:22 279 1
AMRITAPURA - AMC 14:29 14:30 286 1
BETTADNAGENHALI - BTGH 14:38 14:39 293 1
HALIYURU - HLV 14:44 14:45 298 1
CHITRADURG - CTA 15:15 Dest 307 1

FAQS

JRU-CTA PASS - 56519 covers 307 kilometer to reach destination.
JRU-CTA PASS - 56519 passes through 44 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JRU-CTA PASS - 56519 arrives at destination at 15:15.
JRU-CTA PASS - 56519 departs from source at 07:25.
Advertisement