JP PUNE SF EXP [12940] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

JP PUNE SF EXP [12940] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JP PUNE SF EXP12940JPPUNESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JAIPUR [JP] 1 Src 09:15 0
DURGAPURA [DPA] 1 09:21 09:24 7
BANSTHALI NIWAI [BNLW] 1 10:04 10:06 65
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM] 1 11:25 11:35 131
KOTA JN [KOTA] 1 12:50 13:00 239
RAMGANJ MANDI [RMA] 1 13:55 13:57 311
RATLAM JN [RTM] 1 18:00 18:10 508
VADODARA JN [BRC] 1 22:00 22:10 771
SURAT [ST] 2 23:56 00:08 900
VASAI ROAD [BSR] 2 04:00 04:10 1115
KALYAN JN [KYN] 2 05:12 05:15 1157
PUNE JN [PUNE] 2 08:05 Dest 1296
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.