JP PUNE SF EXP - 12940 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JAIPUR (JP)PUNE JN (PUNE)
Tue, Sat 1302 Km

Train number 12940 is named as JP PUNE SF EXP and travels 1302km distance

Train departs from station JAIPUR at 09:15 and reaches station PUNE JN at 08:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAIPUR - JP Src 09:15 0 1
DURGAPURA - DPA 09:22 09:25 8 1
BANSTHALI NIWAI - BNLW 10:04 10:06 66 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 11:30 11:40 132 1
KOTA JN - KOTA 12:55 13:05 240 1
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 14:03 14:05 312 1
Advertisement
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 14:27 14:28 340 1
SUWASRA - SVA 15:04 15:05 387 1
RATLAM JN - RTM 17:50 18:00 506 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 22:00 22:10 767 1
SURAT - ST 00:08 00:20 896 2
VASAI ROAD - BSR 04:00 04:10 1111 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 05:12 05:15 1164 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 08:05 Dstn 1302 2

FAQS

JP PUNE SF EXP - 12940 covers 1302 kilometer to reach destination.
JP PUNE SF EXP - 12940 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JP PUNE SF EXP - 12940 arrives at destination at 08:05.
JP PUNE SF EXP - 12940 departs from source at 09:15.
Advertisement