JP BDTS SF EXP - 12980 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

JAIPUR (JP)BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)
Mon, Wed, Fri 1148 Km

Train number 12980 is named as JP BDTS SF EXP and travels 1148km distance

Train departs from station JAIPUR at 20:25 and reaches station BANDRA TERMINUS at 13:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAIPUR - JP Src 20:25 0 1
DURGAPURA - DPA 20:33 20:36 8 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 22:20 22:40 132 1
KOTA JN - KOTA Src 00:05 240 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 02:30 02:32 465 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 03:10 03:15 506 2
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 04:16 04:18 586 2
DAHOD - DHD 04:42 04:44 619 2
GODHRA JN - GDA 06:10 06:12 694 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 07:05 07:15 767 2
SURAT - ST 08:59 09:04 896 2
VALSAD - BL 10:01 10:03 965 2
VAPI - VAPI 10:23 10:25 989 2
PALGHAR - PLG 11:23 11:32 1072 2
BORIVALI - BVI 12:21 12:24 1129 2
ANDHERI - ADH 12:38 12:40 1141 2
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 13:10 Dstn 1148 2

FAQS

JP BDTS SF EXP - 12980 covers 1148 kilometer to reach destination.
JP BDTS SF EXP - 12980 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JP BDTS SF EXP - 12980 arrives at destination at 13:10.
JP BDTS SF EXP - 12980 departs from source at 20:25.