12980 - JP BDTS SF EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12980 known as JP BDTS SF EXP runs from JAIPUR [JP] to BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] covering 1152 km distance

JP BDTS SF EXP [12980] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JP BDTS SF EXP
JPBDTSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JAIPUR [JP] 1 Src 20:25 0
DURGAPURA [DPA] 1 20:32 20:34 7
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM] 1 22:35 22:45 131
KOTA JN [KOTA] 2 00:05 00:10 239
NAGDA JN [NAD] 2 03:06 03:08 464
RATLAM JN [RTM] 2 03:45 03:50 508
MEGHNAGAR [MGN] 2 04:52 04:54 590
DAHOD [DHD] 2 05:18 05:20 623
GODHRA JN [GDA] 2 06:50 06:52 698
VADODARA JN [BRC] 2 07:53 08:03 771
SURAT [ST] 2 10:03 10:08 900
VALSAD [BL] 2 11:08 11:13 969
VAPI [VAPI] 2 11:36 11:38 993
PALGHAR [PLG] 2 12:34 12:36 1076
BORIVALI [BVI] 2 13:26 13:29 1133
ANDHERI [ADH] 2 13:49 13:52 1145
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] 2 14:20 Dest 1152