JP BCT SUPFAST - 12956 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

JAIPUR (JP)MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)
Daily 1159 Km

Train number 12956 is named as JP BCT SUPFAST and travels 1159km distance

Train departs from station JAIPUR at 14:00 and reaches station MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAIPUR - JP Src 14:00 0 1
DURGAPURA - DPA 14:08 14:11 8 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 15:50 16:05 132 1
KOTA JN - KOTA 17:10 17:20 240 1
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 18:05 18:07 312 1
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 18:25 18:27 340 1
SHAMGARH - SGZ 18:46 18:48 373 1
CHAU MAHLA - CMU 19:18 19:20 402 1
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA 19:48 19:50 425 1
NAGDA JN - NAD 20:35 20:37 465 1
RATLAM JN - RTM 21:10 21:20 506 1
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 22:21 22:23 586 1
DAHOD - DHD 22:47 22:49 619 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 01:00 01:10 767 2
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 02:03 02:05 847 2
SURAT - ST 02:53 02:58 896 2
VAPI - VAPI 04:11 04:13 989 2
BORIVALI - BVI 05:56 06:00 1129 2
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT 06:55 Dstn 1159 2

FAQS

JP BCT SUPFAST - 12956 covers 1159 kilometer to reach destination.
JP BCT SUPFAST - 12956 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JP BCT SUPFAST - 12956 arrives at destination at 06:55.
JP BCT SUPFAST - 12956 departs from source at 14:00.