JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS [13160] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS [13160] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS13160JBNKOAAMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JOGBANI [JBN] 1 Src 14:35 0
FORBESGANJ [FBG] 1 14:48 14:50 13
ARARIYA COURT [ARQ] 1 15:12 15:14 41
PURNIA JN [PRNA] 1 16:01 16:03 80
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 1 16:45 17:20 108
KUMEDPUR [KDPR] 1 18:14 18:15 137
HARISCHANDRPUR [HCR] 1 18:26 18:28 143
SAMSI [SM] 1 18:57 18:59 164
MALDA TOWN [MLDT] 1 20:00 20:15 198
NEW FARAKKA JN [NFK] 1 20:47 20:49 233
PAKUR [PKR] 1 21:34 21:35 266
RAMPUR HAT [RPH] 1 22:45 22:50 319
BOLPUR S NIKTN [BHP] 1 23:37 23:39 380
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 2 00:44 00:49 431
NAIHATI JN [NH] 2 02:21 02:23 508
KOLKATA [KOAA] 2 03:20 Dest 541
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.