16508 - JODHPUR EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16508 known as JODHPUR EXPRESS runs from BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] to JODHPUR JN [JU] covering 2136 km distance

JODHPUR EXPRESS [16508] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JODHPUR EXPRESS
SBCJUMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 1 Src 21:50 0
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 1 22:03 22:05 5
TUMKUR [TK] 1 23:03 23:05 68
TIPTUR [TTR] 2 00:05 00:06 139
ARSIKERE JN [ASK] 2 00:40 00:45 164
BIRUR JN [RRB] 2 01:28 01:30 210
DAVANGERE [DVG] 2 03:08 03:10 324
HARIHAR [HRR] 2 03:28 03:30 338
RANIBENNUR [RNR] 2 03:53 03:55 369
HAVERI [HVR] 2 04:23 04:25 402
HUBLI JN [UBL] 2 06:30 06:35 477
DHARWAR [DWR] 2 06:55 07:00 497
LONDA JN [LD] 2 08:20 08:25 567
BELGAUM [BGM] 2 09:38 09:40 618
GHATPRABHA [GPB] 2 10:49 10:50 676
MIRAJ JN [MRJ] 2 12:40 12:45 756
SANGLI [SLI] 2 12:57 13:00 763
KARAD [KRD] 2 13:57 14:00 831
SATARA [STR] 2 15:00 15:03 889
PUNE JN [PUNE] 2 18:40 18:50 1035
LONAVALA [LNL] 2 19:59 20:00 1098
KARJAT [KJT] 2 20:48 20:50 1126
KALYAN JN [KYN] 2 21:27 21:30 1173
BHIWANDI ROAD [BIRD] 2 22:08 22:10 1191
VASAI ROAD [BSR] 2 22:50 22:55 1219
VAPI [VAPI] 3 00:50 00:52 1341
VALSAD [BL] 3 01:13 01:18 1365
NAVSARI [NVS] 3 02:09 02:11 1404
SURAT [ST] 3 02:45 02:55 1434
BHARUCH JN [BH] 3 03:47 03:49 1492
VADODARA JN [BRC] 3 04:53 05:03 1562
ANAND JN [ANND] 3 05:34 05:36 1598
NADIAD JN [ND] 3 05:51 05:53 1617
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 3 06:55 07:05 1662
MAHESANA JN [MSH] 3 09:07 09:08 1749
SIDDHPUR [SID] 3 09:38 09:40 1785
PALANPUR JN [PNU] 3 10:50 10:56 1815
ABU ROAD [ABR] 3 11:40 11:55 1867
JAWAI BANDH [JWB] 3 13:11 13:13 1950
FALNA [FA] 3 13:28 13:30 1966
MARWAR JN [MJ] 3 14:45 14:50 2032
PALI MARWAR [PMY] 3 15:15 15:20 2063
LUNI JN [LUNI] 3 15:58 16:01 2104
BHAGAT KI KOTHI [BGKT] 3 16:24 16:26 2132
JODHPUR JN [JU] 3 16:50 Dest 2136