JMSB SPECIAL - 08606 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JAYNAGAR (JYG)ROURKELA (ROU)
Sun, Wed, Fri 778 Km

Train number 08606 is named as JMSB SPECIAL and travels 778km distance

Train departs from station JAYNAGAR at 19:30 and reaches station ROURKELA at 14:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAYNAGAR - JYG Src 19:30 0 1
MADHUBANI - MBI 19:55 19:57 32 1
SAKRI JN - SKI 20:15 20:17 49 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 21:05 21:10 68 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 22:30 22:35 106 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 23:35 23:50 157 1
KIUL JN - KIUL 01:03 01:05 196 2
Advertisement
JHAJHA - JAJ 02:25 02:30 250 2
JASIDIH JN - JSME 03:02 03:04 294 2
DHANBAD JN - DHN 05:55 06:00 441 2
CHANDRAPURA - CRP 07:05 07:07 475 2
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 07:35 07:40 490 2
MURI - MURI 08:40 08:45 543 2
RANCHI - RNC 10:10 10:20 605 2
HATIA - HTE 10:35 10:40 611 2
ROURKELA - ROU 14:30 Dstn 778 2

FAQS

JMSB SPECIAL - 08606 covers 778 kilometer to reach destination.
JMSB SPECIAL - 08606 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JMSB SPECIAL - 08606 arrives at destination at 14:30.
JMSB SPECIAL - 08606 departs from source at 19:30.
Advertisement