13072 - JMP HWH EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 13072 known as JMP HWH EXP runs from JAMALPUR JN [JMP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 469 km distance

JMP HWH EXP [13072] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JMP HWH EXP
JMPHWHMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JAMALPUR JN [JMP] 1 Src 19:30 0
BARIARPUR [BUP] 1 19:42 19:43 10
SULTANGANJ [SGG] 1 20:04 20:05 28
AKBARNAGAR [AKN] 1 20:17 20:18 38
BHAGALPUR [BGP] 1 20:41 20:51 52
GHOGA [GGA] 1 21:13 21:14 73
EKCHARI [EKC] 1 21:23 21:24 78
KAHALGAON [CLG] 1 21:33 21:34 83
SHIVANARAYANPUR [SVRP] 1 21:50 21:51 94
PIRPAINTI [PPT] 1 22:03 22:04 103
MIRZA CHEUKI [MZC] 1 22:15 22:16 111
SAHIBGANJ JN [SBG] 1 22:40 22:45 127
TINPAHAR JN [TPH] 1 23:16 23:17 164
BARHARWA JN [BHW] 1 23:48 23:53 181
PAKUR [PKR] 2 00:16 00:17 209
MURARAI [MRR] 2 00:40 00:41 232
RAMPUR HAT [RPH] 2 01:23 01:28 262
SAINTHIA [SNT] 2 01:55 01:56 290
BOLPUR S NIKTN [BHP] 2 02:23 02:28 323
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 2 03:35 03:40 374
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 05:30 Dest 469