JMP HWH EXP - 13072 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

JAMALPUR JN (JMP)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 468 Km

Train number 13072 is named as JMP HWH EXP and travels 468km distance

Train departs from station JAMALPUR JN at 19:45 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 05:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAMALPUR JN - JMP Src 19:45 0 1
BARIARPUR - BUP 19:58 20:00 11 1
SULTANGANJ - SGG 20:20 20:22 30 1
AKBARNAGAR - AKN 20:33 20:35 40 1
BHAGALPUR - BGP 20:56 21:06 54 1
GHOGA - GGA 21:30 21:32 75 1
EKCHARI - EKC 21:41 21:43 80 1
KAHALGAON - CLG 21:50 21:52 84 1
SHIVANARAYANPUR - SVRP 22:07 22:09 96 1
PIRPAINTI - PPT 22:20 22:22 105 1
MIRZA CHEUKI - MZC 22:32 22:34 113 1
SAHIBGANJ JN - SBG 22:55 23:00 128 1
TINPAHAR JN - TPH 23:32 23:34 166 1
BARHARWA JN - BHW 00:01 00:06 183 2
PAKAUR - PKR 00:31 00:33 208 2
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 01:21 01:25 262 2
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 02:17 02:20 322 2
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 03:35 03:39 374 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 05:40 Dstn 468 2

FAQS

JMP HWH EXP - 13072 covers 468 kilometer to reach destination.
JMP HWH EXP - 13072 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JMP HWH EXP - 13072 arrives at destination at 05:40.
JMP HWH EXP - 13072 departs from source at 19:45.