JIND - 54048 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JIND JN (JIND)KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE)
Daily 120 Km

Train number 54048 is named as JIND and travels 120km distance

Train departs from station JIND JN at 17:35 and reaches station KURUKSHETRA JN at 20:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JIND JN - JIND Src 17:35 0 1
BARSOLA - BZO 17:43 17:44 8 1
UCHANA - UCA 17:57 17:58 19 1
GHASO - GSO 18:07 18:08 27 1
NARWANA JN - NRW 18:20 18:23 34 1
GURTHURI - GRZ 18:32 18:33 42 1
KALAYAT - KIY 18:43 18:44 50 1
SAJUMA - SJM 18:55 18:56 59 1
Advertisement
QUATABPUR - QTP 19:04 19:05 65 1
KAITHAL - KLE 19:13 19:15 71 1
NEW KAITHAL HALT - NKLE 19:21 19:22 75 1
GEONG - GXG 19:29 19:30 78 1
TIK - TIK 19:38 19:39 85 1
PEHOWA ROAD - PHWR 19:50 19:51 95 1
PBNWA JASMHNDAR - PBJM 19:58 19:59 99 1
PINDARSI - PDS 20:05 20:06 104 1
THANESAR CITY - TNDE 20:19 20:20 117 1
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 20:40 Dest 120 1

FAQS

JIND - 54048 covers 120 kilometer to reach destination.
JIND - 54048 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JIND - 54048 arrives at destination at 20:40.
JIND - 54048 departs from source at 17:35.
Advertisement