JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS - 18006 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

JAGDALPUR (JDB)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 1155 Km

Train number 18006 is named as JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS and travels 1155km distance

Train departs from station JAGDALPUR at 05:05 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 05:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAGDALPUR - JDB Src 05:05 0 1
JEYPORE - JYP 06:08 06:10 65 1
KORAPUT - KRPU 07:10 07:35 106 1
LAKSHMIPUR ROAD - LKMR 08:50 08:52 168 1
RAYAGADA - RGDA 11:10 11:35 279 1
MUNIGUDA - MNGD 12:25 12:27 333 1
KESINGA - KSNG 13:20 13:25 406 1
TITLAGARH - TIG 13:45 13:55 419 1
SAINTALA - SFC 14:25 14:27 448 1
BALANGIR - BLGR 14:50 14:55 482 1
BARPALI - BRPL 15:35 15:37 539 1
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 15:55 16:00 558 1
HIRAKUD - HKG 16:35 16:37 593 1
SAMBALPUR - SBP 17:20 17:48 600 1
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 19:35 19:40 649 1
BAMRA - BMB 20:14 20:15 677 1
RAJ GANGPUR - GP 20:45 20:46 712 1
ROURKELA - ROU 21:37 21:47 742 1
MANOHARPUR - MOU 22:22 22:23 782 1
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 23:20 23:27 843 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 00:35 00:45 905 2
JHARGRAM - JGM 02:06 02:08 1001 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 02:48 02:53 1039 2
PANSKURA - PKU 03:34 03:36 1084 2
BAGNAN - BZN 03:57 03:59 1109 2
ULUBARIA - ULB 04:12 04:14 1122 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 04:34 04:36 1147 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 05:15 Dstn 1155 2

FAQS

JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS - 18006 covers 1155 kilometer to reach destination.
JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS - 18006 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS - 18006 arrives at destination at 05:15.
JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS - 18006 departs from source at 05:05.