JBP-CBE SF SPL - 02198 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

JABALPUR (JBP)COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
Fri 2518 Km

Train number 02198 is named as JBP-CBE SF SPL and travels 2518km distance

Train departs from station JABALPUR at 23:50 and reaches station COIMBATORE JN at 14:40 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JABALPUR - JBP Src 23:50 0 1
NARSINGHPUR - NU 00:53 00:55 85 2
GADARWARA - GAR 01:28 01:30 129 2
PIPARIYA - PPI 02:03 02:05 178 2
ITARSI JN - ET 03:35 03:45 246 2
HARDA - HD 04:45 04:47 321 2
KHANDWA - KNW 06:45 06:48 429 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 08:30 08:35 553 2
NASHIK ROAD - NK 11:47 11:50 810 2
PANVEL - PNVL 15:20 15:25 980 2
ROHA - ROHA 16:45 16:50 1057 2
KHED - KHED 18:10 18:12 1195 2
CHIPLUN - CHI 18:28 18:30 1236 2
RATNAGIRI - RN 20:20 20:25 1342 2
KANKAVLI - KKW 22:00 22:02 1498 2
KUDAL - KUDL 22:38 22:40 1537 2
THIVIM - THVM 23:16 23:18 1612 2
MADGAON - MAO 00:15 00:25 1677 3
KARWAR - KAWR 01:10 01:12 1759 3
KUMTA - KT 01:56 01:58 1836 3
BYNDOOR - BYNR 03:02 03:04 1934 3
KUNDAPURA - KUDA 03:32 03:34 1981 3
UDUPI - UD 04:16 04:18 2026 3
MULKI - MULK 04:56 04:58 2072 3
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 06:35 06:45 2107 3
KASARAGOD - KGQ 07:29 07:30 2159 3
KANNUR - CAN 08:37 08:40 2244 3
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 09:52 09:55 2333 3
SHORANUR JN - SRR 11:25 11:30 2419 3
PALAKKAD - PGT 12:37 12:40 2463 3
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 14:40 Dstn 2518 3

FAQS

JBP-CBE SF SPL - 02198 covers 2518 kilometer to reach destination.
JBP-CBE SF SPL - 02198 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JBP-CBE SF SPL - 02198 arrives at destination at 14:40.
JBP-CBE SF SPL - 02198 departs from source at 23:50.