JAT-BSB EXP [12238] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

JAT-BSB EXP [12238] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JAT-BSB EXP12238JATBSBSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JAMMU TAWI [JAT] 1 Src 14:00 0
PATHANKOT CANTT [PTKC] 1 15:40 15:45 99
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC] 1 17:30 17:35 212
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 1 18:25 18:35 264
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 1 20:50 21:00 377
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 1 22:15 22:25 459
MORADABAD [MB] 2 01:25 01:35 651
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN] 2 04:18 04:20 812
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 2 07:10 07:20 977
NIHALGARH [NHH] 2 08:51 08:53 1066
SULTANPUR [SLN] 2 09:40 09:45 1117
JAUNPUR CITY [JOP] 2 10:54 10:56 1202
VARANASI JN [BSB] 2 12:40 Dest 1260
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.