JANSHATABDI EXP - 12079 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)HUBLI JN (UBL)
Daily 470 Km

Train number 12079 is named as JANSHATABDI EXP and travels 470km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 06:00 and reaches station HUBLI JN at 13:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 06:00 0 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 06:10 06:12 6 1
TUMKUR - TK 07:00 07:02 70 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 08:10 08:15 166 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 08:49 08:50 211 1
CHIKJAJUR JN - JRU 09:34 09:35 280 1
DAVANGERE - DVG 10:10 10:12 326 1
HARIHAR - HRR 10:26 10:27 339 1
RANIBENNUR - RNR 10:47 10:48 362 1
HAVERI - HVR 11:14 11:15 394 1
HUBLI JN - UBL 13:00 Dstn 470 1

FAQS

JANSHATABDI EXP - 12079 covers 470 kilometer to reach destination.
JANSHATABDI EXP - 12079 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JANSHATABDI EXP - 12079 arrives at destination at 13:00.
JANSHATABDI EXP - 12079 departs from source at 06:00.