12079 - JANSHATABDI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12079 known as JANSHATABDI EXP runs from KSR BENGALURU [SBC] to HUBLI JN [UBL] covering 477 km distance

JANSHATABDI EXP [12079] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JANSHATABDI EXPSBCUBLJanshatabdi
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]1 Src 06:00 0
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]1 06:09 06:10 5
TUMKUR [TK]1 07:03 07:05 69
ARSIKERE JN [ASK]1 08:30 08:35 165
BIRUR JN [RRB]1 09:13 09:15 210
CHIKJAJUR JN [JRU]1 10:09 10:10 278
DAVANGERE [DVG]1 10:48 10:50 325
HARIHAR [HRR]1 11:03 11:05 338
RANIBENNUR [RNR]1 11:25 11:26 370
HAVERI [HVR]1 11:51 11:52 402
HUBLI JN [UBL]1 13:25 Dest 477