JANSEWA EXPRESS - 13420 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)BHAGALPUR (BGP)
Daily 240 Km

Train number 13420 is named as JANSEWA EXPRESS and travels 240km distance

Train departs from station MUZAFFARPUR JN at 23:05 and reaches station BHAGALPUR at 06:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP Src 23:05 0 1
DHOLI - DOL 23:25 23:27 26 1
KHUDIRAM B PUSA - KRBP 23:39 23:41 39 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 00:05 00:10 52 2
DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 00:28 00:30 76 2
BACHWARA JN - BCA 00:42 00:44 87 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 01:20 01:35 103 2
BARHIYA - BRYA 02:28 02:30 126 2
Advertisement
LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 02:45 02:47 141 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 03:18 03:20 142 2
KAJRA - KJH 03:38 03:39 158 2
ABHAIPUR - AHA 03:50 03:51 166 2
DHARHARA - DRH 04:04 04:05 176 2
JAMALPUR JN - JMP 04:30 04:40 187 2
BARIARPUR - BUP 04:52 04:53 198 2
SULTANGANJ - SGG 05:13 05:14 216 2
AKBARNAGAR - AKN 05:29 05:30 226 2
BHAGALPUR - BGP 06:15 Dstn 240 2

FAQS

JANSEWA EXPRESS - 13420 covers 240 kilometer to reach destination.
JANSEWA EXPRESS - 13420 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JANSEWA EXPRESS - 13420 arrives at destination at 06:15.
JANSEWA EXPRESS - 13420 departs from source at 23:05.
Advertisement