JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12051 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)MADGAON (MAO)
Daily 765 Km

Train number 12051 is named as JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS and travels 765km distance

Train departs from station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 05:10 and reaches station MADGAON at 14:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT Src 05:10 0 1
DADAR - DR 05:18 05:20 9 1
THANE - TNA 05:43 05:45 34 1
PANVEL - PNVL 06:23 06:25 69 1
CHIPLUN - CHI 09:16 09:18 325 1
RATNAGIRI - RN 10:25 10:30 431 1
KANKAVLI - KKW 11:48 11:50 587 1
KUDAL - KUDL 12:18 12:20 626 1
SAWANTWADI ROAD - SWV 12:40 12:42 655 1
THIVIM - THVM 13:08 13:10 701 1
MADGAON - MAO 14:10 Dstn 765 1

FAQS

JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12051 covers 765 kilometer to reach destination.
JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12051 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12051 arrives at destination at 14:10.
JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12051 departs from source at 05:10.