JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12051 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DADAR (DR)MADGAON (MAO)
Daily 757 Km

Train number 12051 is named as JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS and travels 757km distance

Train departs from station DADAR at 05:25 and reaches station MADGAON at 14:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DADAR - DR Src 05:25 0 1
THANE - TNA 05:48 05:50 25 1
PANVEL - PNVL 06:36 06:38 60 1
CHIPLUN - CHI 09:26 09:28 316 1
Advertisement
RATNAGIRI - RN 10:30 10:35 422 1
KANKAVLI - KKW 11:54 11:56 578 1
KUDAL - KUDL 12:20 12:22 617 1
SAWANTWADI ROAD - SWV 12:40 12:42 647 1
THIVIM - THVM 13:02 13:04 692 1
MADGAON - MAO 14:10 Dstn 757 1

FAQS

JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12051 covers 757 kilometer to reach destination.
JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12051 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12051 arrives at destination at 14:10.
JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12051 departs from source at 05:25.
Advertisement