JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12080 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HUBLI JN (UBL)KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Daily 470 Km

Train number 12080 is named as JAN SHATABDI EXP and travels 470km distance

Train departs from station HUBLI JN at 14:20 and reaches station KSR BENGALURU at 21:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HUBLI JN - UBL Src 14:20 0 1
HAVERI - HVR 15:23 15:25 76 1
RANIBENNUR - RNR 15:48 15:50 108 1
HARIHAR - HRR 16:10 16:12 131 1
DAVANGERE - DVG 16:28 16:30 144 1
Advertisement
CHIKJAJUR JN - JRU 17:04 17:05 190 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 17:58 18:00 259 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 18:40 18:45 304 1
TUMKUR - TK 20:18 20:20 400 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 21:20 21:22 464 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 21:50 Dstn 470 1

FAQS

JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12080 covers 470 kilometer to reach destination.
JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12080 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12080 arrives at destination at 21:50.
JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12080 departs from source at 14:20.
Advertisement