JAMNAGAR INTCITY - 22959 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SURAT (ST)JAMNAGAR (JAM)
Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 561 Km

Train number 22959 is named as JAMNAGAR INTCITY and travels 561km distance

Train departs from station SURAT at 13:30 and reaches station JAMNAGAR at 23:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SURAT - ST Src 13:30 0 1
KIM - KIM 13:49 13:51 24 1
KOSAMBA JN - KSB 14:01 14:02 32 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 14:14 14:16 50 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 14:29 14:31 59 1
MIYAGAM KARJAN - MYG 15:00 15:01 100 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 15:33 15:38 129 1
ANAND JN - ANND 16:09 16:10 165 1
NADIAD JN - ND 16:26 16:27 183 1
MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 16:42 16:43 201 1
Advertisement
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 17:30 17:50 229 1
SABARMATI JN - SBT 18:01 18:03 234 1
CHANDLODIYA - CLDY 18:10 18:12 240 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 18:56 18:58 294 1
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 19:59 20:01 360 1
THAN JN - THAN 20:43 20:45 408 1
WANKANER JN - WKR 21:08 21:10 434 1
RAJKOT JN - RJT 21:57 22:00 476 1
PADADHARI - PDH 22:26 22:27 501 1
JAM WANTHALI - WTJ 22:51 22:52 530 1
HAPA - HAPA 23:10 23:12 552 1
JAMNAGAR - JAM 23:40 Dstn 561 1

FAQS

JAMNAGAR INTCITY - 22959 covers 561 kilometer to reach destination.
JAMNAGAR INTCITY - 22959 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JAMNAGAR INTCITY - 22959 arrives at destination at 23:40.
JAMNAGAR INTCITY - 22959 departs from source at 13:30.
Advertisement