JAMMU GKP EXP [12588] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

JAMMU GKP EXP [12588] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JAMMU GKP EXP12588JATGKPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JAMMU TAWI [JAT] 1 Src 22:45 0
KATHUA [KTHU] 1 23:50 23:52 76
PATHANKOT CANTT [PTKC] 2 00:25 00:30 99
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC] 2 02:15 02:20 212
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 2 03:20 03:30 264
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 2 05:17 05:25 377
YJUD 2 06:07 06:09 428
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 2 06:50 07:00 459
ROORKEE [RK] 2 07:30 07:32 493
LAKSAR JN [LRJ] 2 07:52 07:54 512
MORADABAD [MB] 2 10:00 10:08 651
BAREILLY [BE] 2 11:35 11:40 742
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN] 2 12:45 12:47 812
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 2 15:20 15:30 977
GONDA JN [GD] 2 17:30 17:45 1094
BASTI [BST] 2 19:00 19:05 1183
KHALILABAD [KLD] 2 19:26 19:28 1213
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 2 20:25 Dest 1247
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.