12379 - JALIANWALA BAGH EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12379 known as JALIANWALA BAGH EXP runs from SEALDAH [SDAH] to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 1903 km distance

JALIANWALA BAGH EXP [12379] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JALIANWALA BAGH EXPSDAHASRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SEALDAH [SDAH]1 Src 13:10 0
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 14:38 14:41 104
DURGAPUR [DGR]1 15:29 15:31 167
ASANSOL JN [ASN]1 16:02 16:07 210
KUMARDUBI [KMME]1 16:30 16:31 230
DHANBAD JN [DHN]1 17:10 17:15 269
GAYA JN [GAYA]1 20:12 20:17 468
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]1 23:00 23:10 672
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 03:50 03:55 1015
DELHI [DLI]2 12:10 12:25 1457
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]2 15:15 15:25 1654
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]2 17:06 17:16 1768
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]2 18:10 18:15 1825
BEAS [BEAS]2 18:47 18:49 1861
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]2 19:45 Dest 1903