JALIANWALA BAGH EXP - 12379 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Fri 1894 Km

Train number 12379 is named as JALIANWALA BAGH EXP and travels 1894km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 13:10 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 19:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 13:10 0 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 14:37 14:40 101 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 15:29 15:31 165 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 16:02 16:07 207 1
KUMARDUBI - KMME 16:30 16:31 227 1
DHANBAD JN - DHN 17:10 17:15 266 1
GAYA JN - GAYA 20:16 20:21 464 1
Advertisement
SASARAM - SSM 21:23 21:25 567 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 22:55 23:05 667 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 03:55 04:00 1014 2
DELHI - DLI 12:05 12:25 1448 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 15:15 15:25 1645 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 17:06 17:16 1759 2
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 18:10 18:15 1815 2
BEAS - BEAS 18:47 18:49 1852 2
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 19:45 Dstn 1894 2

FAQS

JALIANWALA BAGH EXP - 12379 covers 1894 kilometer to reach destination.
JALIANWALA BAGH EXP - 12379 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JALIANWALA BAGH EXP - 12379 arrives at destination at 19:45.
JALIANWALA BAGH EXP - 12379 departs from source at 13:10.
Advertisement