ITR BSP EXP - 18240 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

ITWARI (ITR)BILASPUR JN (BSP)
Daily 409 Km

Train number 18240 is named as ITR BSP EXP and travels 409km distance

Train departs from station ITWARI at 23:55 and reaches station BILASPUR JN at 07:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ITWARI - ITR Src 23:55 0 1
KAMPTEE - KP 00:09 00:11 11 2
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 00:46 00:48 59 2
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 01:03 01:05 77 2
TIRORA - TRO 01:20 01:22 97 2
GONDIA JN - G 01:51 01:53 127 2
AMGAON - AGN 02:12 02:14 149 2
DONGARGARH - DGG 02:58 03:00 200 2
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 03:22 03:24 231 2
DURG - DURG 04:00 04:05 262 2
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 04:14 04:16 271 2
BHILAI - BIA 04:22 04:24 276 2
RAIPUR JN - R 04:55 05:00 299 2
TILDA NEORA - TLD 05:31 05:33 337 2
BHATAPARA - BYT 05:53 05:55 363 2
BILASPUR JN - BSP 07:00 Dstn 409 2

FAQS

ITR BSP EXP - 18240 covers 409 kilometer to reach destination.
ITR BSP EXP - 18240 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ITR BSP EXP - 18240 arrives at destination at 07:00.
ITR BSP EXP - 18240 departs from source at 23:55.